2025 Fantasy Points Allowed by Position

Full 2025 season, Weeks 1–17

Fantasy points allowed by position helps fantasy football managers identify the easiest and toughest matchups for quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, and tight ends. Use the below data to compare raw and adjusted fantasy points allowed by every NFL defense

Softest matchups of the 2025 season: Dallas allows the most fantasy points to QBs (23.9 per game) and WRs, Cincinnati the most to RBs (26.9) and TEs.

Fantasy points allowed per game by all 32 NFL defenses, Half-PPR scoring, raw view. Rank 1 is the most points allowed, i.e. the softest matchup.
DefenseQBRBWRTEOFF2025 G
DALDallas Cowboys23.9121.7834.019.62289.2116
WASWashington Commanders20.5224.0429.4613.3387.2216
CINCincinnati Bengals20.0426.9121.52918.5186.8316
NYJNew York Jets19.4824.8225.31611.91181.5416
NYGNew York Giants19.5723.4529.089.12480.9516
TENTennessee Titans19.1920.31329.4710.71579.5616
CHIChicago Bears19.7518.82030.2310.71479.4716
PITPittsburgh Steelers19.6617.42728.3913.9279.2816
TBTampa Bay Buccaneers20.4320.71125.11712.9579.1916
ARIArizona Cardinals17.01724.5324.61912.5678.51016
DETDetroit Lions19.01018.02430.8210.21778.11116
INDIndianapolis Colts17.61418.32329.9412.3878.01216
MIAMiami Dolphins18.81120.51225.01813.3477.71316
SFSan Francisco 49ers18.01320.11426.91212.4777.41416
BALBaltimore Ravens18.41219.81629.658.62776.41516
LVLas Vegas Raiders17.41621.2928.3108.12975.01616
ATLAtlanta Falcons16.91819.91528.3117.93073.01716
JAXJacksonville Jaguars17.51516.13025.91512.3971.81816
GBGreen Bay Packers15.92119.41926.0149.52370.71916
LALos Angeles Rams16.12018.02526.5139.62170.22016
CARCarolina Panthers14.72722.4722.32510.71670.12116
NENew England Patriots15.72217.12824.52011.31268.62216
NONew Orleans Saints14.92619.81723.0229.91967.62316
BUFBuffalo Bills14.12822.9622.3246.63165.92416
SEASeattle Seahawks15.62316.13122.02712.01065.82516
KCKansas City Chiefs16.31917.62622.8238.72665.42616
CLECleveland Browns13.43019.61821.5309.91864.42716
PHIPhiladelphia Eagles15.12421.01022.0266.23264.42816
DENDenver Broncos15.12516.13221.52811.21363.92916
LACLos Angeles Chargers13.92917.02923.1218.52862.53016
HOUHouston Texans13.23118.32220.4319.82061.73116
MINMinnesota Vikings12.13218.42120.3328.92559.63216

The complete 2025 regular season, weeks 1-17: every figure is 2025 data, with nothing blended in from another season. Week 18 is left out, as it is from the current table.

  • Softest (1–6)
  • Soft (7–12)
  • Tough (21–26)
  • Toughest (27–32)