Final2026 Week 7
State Farm Stadium, Arizona|
Broncos vs Cardinals Box Score & Player Stats: Week 7, 2026
Denver Broncos
AwayWon
30
Arizona Cardinals
Home
16
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broncos | 6 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 30 |
| Cardinals | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 16 |
DEN 30 · ARI 16 Final
Passing leader
ARI · QB
16.5PPR pts
27/48, 272 YDS, 1 TD
Top fantasy scorer
ARI · TE
27.1PPR pts
10 REC, 111 YDS, 1 TD
Cardinals leader
ARI · WR
10.6PPR pts
4 REC, 55 YDS
Defensive playmaker
Alex Singleton
DEN
1 SACK, 19 TKL
Broncos 30, Cardinals 16: Denver leads from start to finish
Denver led 13–6 at halftime and outscored Arizona 17–10 after the break to win 30–16. The Broncos finished with a narrow 377–353 edge in total offense and averaged 6.7 yards per play.
The Cardinals went 5-for-17 on third down, while the Broncos finished without a giveaway.
Key advantages
- +2.0 yards/play DEN 6.7 · ARI 4.7
- +24 total yards DEN 377 · ARI 353
Official NFL highlights · Opens from YouTube
Got a Bronco or Cardinal on your fantasy team?
Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.
Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.
Why the Broncos Won
Denver won the efficiency battle.
| Broncos | Stat | Cardinals |
|---|---|---|
| 6.7 | Yards per play | 4.7 |
| 377 | Total yards | 353 |
| Other team stats | ||
| 56 | Plays | 75 |
| 0 | Turnovers | 0 |
| 27% | Third-down conversion | 29% |
| 26:42 | Time of possession | 33:18 |
Scoring Summary
The Broncos scored three touchdowns and three field goals; the Cardinals scored one touchdown and three field goals.
| Time | Team | Play | DEN | ARI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st quarter | ||||
| 11:00 | DEN | Wil Lutz 48-yard FG Takes lead | 3 | 0 |
| 1:08 | DEN | Wil Lutz 43-yard FG Extends lead | 6 | 0 |
| 2nd quarter | ||||
| 14:16 | ARI | Chad Ryland 30-yard FG | 6 | 3 |
| 4:30 | ARI | Chad Ryland 26-yard FG Ties game | 6 | 6 |
| 3:43 | DEN | Bo Nix 62-yard TD run Takes leadWil Lutz XP | 13 | 6 |
| 3rd quarter | ||||
| 10:26 | DEN | Bo Nix → RJ Harvey, 52-yard TD Extends leadWil Lutz XP | 20 | 6 |
| 3:50 | ARI | Jacoby Brissett → Trey McBride, 7-yard TDChad Ryland XP | 20 | 13 |
| 0:00 | DEN | J.K. Dobbins 1-yard TD run Extends leadWil Lutz XP | 27 | 13 |
| 4th quarter | ||||
| 8:39 | DEN | Wil Lutz 31-yard FG Extends lead | 30 | 13 |
| 6:21 | ARI | Chad Ryland 41-yard FG | 30 | 16 |
Fantasy Points: Broncos vs Cardinals, Week 7 2026
Fantasy leaders
- Trey McBrideARI · TE27.1 PTSTE1
- Bo NixDEN · QB26.2 PTSQB3
- Jacoby BrissettARI · QB16.5 PTSQB15
- RJ HarveyDEN · RB14.0 PTSRB23
Player Stats
Quarterbacks
| Player | FPTS | FIN | CMP/ATT | Pass YDS | TD | INT | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | Rate | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | QB15 | 27/48 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 79.5 | Start/Sit → | |
| 26.2 | QB3 | 15/29 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 88.6 | Start/Sit → |
WRs, RBs, & TEs
| Player | FPTS | FIN | POS | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | TGT | REC | Rec YDS | Rec TD | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.1 | TE1 | TE | - | - | - | 13 | 10 | 111 | 1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 14.0 | RB23 | RB | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 10.6 | WR26 | WR | 2 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 55 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 9.3 | RB33 | RB | 7 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0 | ||
| 8.9 | RB35 | RB | 9 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 8.8 | WR29 | WR | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 48 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 8.3 | RB39 | RB | 6 | 23 | 1 | - | - | - | - | Start/Sit → | |
| 7.9 | RB41 | RB | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 7.6 | WR38 | WR | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 7.5 | WR40 | WR | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 45 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 4.7 | TE32 | TE | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 4.5 | WR57 | WR | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 35 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 3.9 | WR64 | WR | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.5 | WR87 | WR | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.2 | TE54 | TE | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 0.0 | - | WR | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 0.0 | - | TE | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → |
Fantasy Usage
Denver Broncos
Snap Share
Courtland SuttonWR43 snaps70%
Adam TrautmanTE37 snaps61%
Jaylen WaddleWR34 snaps56%
Jonah ColemanRB30 snaps49%
Troy FranklinWR28 snaps46%
Target Share25 targets
- Jaylen Waddle28%, 7 targets
- Courtland Sutton20%, 5 targets
- Evan Engram12%, 3 targets
- Marvin Mims Jr.8%, 2 targets
- Troy Franklin8%, 2 targets
- Other24%, 6 targets
Carry Share26 carries
- Jonah Coleman35%, 9 carries
- Bo Nix27%, 7 carries
- J.K. Dobbins23%, 6 carries
- RJ Harvey12%, 3 carries
- Marvin Mims Jr.4%, 1 carries
Arizona Cardinals
Snap Share
Trey McBrideTE75 snaps93%
Michael WilsonWR73 snaps90%
Jalen BrooksWR52 snaps64%
Kendrick BourneWR45 snaps56%
Zonovan KnightRB43 snaps53%
Target Share44 targets
- Trey McBride30%, 13 targets
- Michael Wilson18%, 8 targets
- Kendrick Bourne14%, 6 targets
- Jalen Brooks14%, 6 targets
- Zonovan Knight11%, 5 targets
- Other14%, 6 targets
Carry Share24 carries
- Tyler Allgeier33%, 8 carries
- Jacoby Brissett29%, 7 carries
- Zonovan Knight29%, 7 carries
- Michael Wilson8%, 2 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
| Player | SNAPS | SNAP % | TGT | TGT % | CAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 93% | 13 | 30% | 0 | |
| 73 | 90% | 8 | 18% | 2 | |
| 43 | 70% | 5 | 20% | 0 | |
| 52 | 64% | 6 | 14% | 0 | |
| 37 | 61% | 1 | 4% | 0 | |
| 34 | 56% | 7 | 28% | 0 | |
| 45 | 56% | 6 | 14% | 0 | |
| 43 | 53% | 5 | 11% | 7 | |
| 30 | 49% | 2 | 8% | 9 | |
| 39 | 48% | 3 | 7% | 0 | |
| 38 | 47% | 3 | 7% | 8 | |
| 28 | 46% | 2 | 8% | 0 | |
| 24 | 39% | 3 | 12% | 0 | |
| 24 | 39% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 29 | 36% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 16 | 26% | 2 | 8% | 1 | |
| 16 | 26% | 2 | 8% | 3 | |
| 15 | 25% | 1 | 4% | 0 | |
| 14 | 23% | 0 | 0% | 6 | |
| 10 | 16% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 7 | 9% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 3 | 4% | 0 | 0% | 0 |
Fantasy Points vs Expected
Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.
- Biggest overperformer+8.9Bo Nix26.2 PTS vs 17.3 xFP
- Biggest underperformer−9.2Jacoby Brissett16.5 PTS vs 25.7 xFP
- Highest expected volume25.7 xFPJacoby Brissett16.5 PTS scored
| Player | PTS | xFP | vs xFP | Snap% | Usage | Rte% | Pass att | Car | Car% | Tgt | Tgt% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby BrissettARI · QB | 16.5 | 25.7 | −9.2 | 100% | 48 att | - | 48 | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0% |
| Trey McBrideARI · TE | 27.1 | 22.1 | +5.0 | 93% | 30% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 30% |
| Bo NixDEN · QB | 26.2 | 17.3 | +8.9 | 100% | 29 att | - | 29 | 7 | 27% | 0 | 0% |
| Michael WilsonARI · WR | 10.6 | 14.9 | −4.3 | 90% | 18% tgt | - | 0 | 2 | 8% | 8 | 18% |
| Bam KnightARI · - | 9.3 | 12.9 | −3.6 | - | 29% car | - | 0 | 7 | 29% | 5 | 11% |
| Jaylen WaddleDEN · WR | 8.8 | 11.9 | −3.1 | 56% | 28% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 28% |
| Jalen BrooksARI · WR | 4.5 | 10.2 | −5.7 | 64% | 14% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 14% |
| Kendrick BourneARI · WR | 3.9 | 10.2 | −6.3 | 56% | 14% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 14% |
| Tyler AllgeierARI · RB | 7.9 | 10.1 | −2.2 | 47% | 33% car | - | 0 | 8 | 33% | 3 | 7% |
| Jonah ColemanDEN · RB | 8.9 | 9.1 | −0.2 | 49% | 35% car | - | 0 | 9 | 35% | 2 | 8% |
| Courtland SuttonDEN · WR | 7.5 | 8.5 | −1.0 | 70% | 20% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 20% |
| RJ HarveyDEN · RB | 14.0 | 5.3 | +8.7 | 26% | 12% car | - | 0 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 8% |
| Elijah HigginsARI · TE | 4.7 | 5.1 | −0.4 | 48% | 7% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 7% |
| Evan EngramDEN · TE | 1.2 | 5.1 | −3.9 | 39% | 12% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 12% |
| Marvin Mims Jr.DEN · WR | 7.6 | 4.0 | +3.6 | 26% | 8% tgt | - | 0 | 1 | 4% | 2 | 8% |
| J.K. DobbinsDEN · RB | 8.3 | 3.8 | +4.5 | 23% | 23% car | - | 0 | 6 | 23% | 0 | 0% |
| Troy FranklinDEN · WR | 0.0 | 3.4 | −3.4 | 46% | 8% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 8% |
| Adam TrautmanDEN · TE | 0.0 | 1.7 | −1.7 | 61% | 4% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4% |
| Lil'Jordan HumphreyDEN · WR | 1.5 | 1.7 | −0.2 | 25% | 4% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4% |
Team totals: Broncos 25 targets and 26 carries; Cardinals 44 targets and 24 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.70 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.
Fantasy Verdicts
Bo Nix Ran hot
DEN · QB · 26.2 pts on 17.3 expected
15 of 29 passing for 222 yards, 1 touchdown; 7 carries for 73 yards and 1 touchdown.
Verdict: The opportunities were worth 17.3 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Chiefs. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 15.1, 25.1, 13.6, 7.9, 4.5, 26.2
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Best fantasy game of the season.
Jacoby Brissett Unlucky
ARI · QB · 16.5 pts on 25.7 expected
27 of 48 passing for 272 yards, 1 touchdown; 7 carries for 16 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 25.7 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Cowboys. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 7.5, 25.6, 13.4, 26.3, 7.9, 16.5
W2W3W4W5W6W7
No interceptions after 5 in the previous four games.
Jaylen Waddle
DEN · WR · 8.8 pts on 11.9 expected
7 targets (28% of the team's), 4 catches for 48 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 11.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chiefs. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 21.8, 6.4, 14.5, 4.8, 6.4, 8.8
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Jonah Coleman
DEN · RB · 8.9 pts on 9.1 expected
2 targets (8% of the team's), 2 catches for 15 yards; 9 carries (35% of the team's) for 54 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 9.1 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chiefs. Bet on the role more than the result.
Start/Sit: Jonah Coleman →Trey McBride Ran hot
ARI · TE · 27.1 pts on 22.1 expected
13 targets (30% of the team's), 10 catches for 111 yards and 1 touchdown.
Verdict: The opportunities were worth 22.1 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Cowboys. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 18.1, 16.5, 10.1, 21.6, 12.3, 27.1
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Best fantasy game of the season.
Michael Wilson
ARI · WR · 10.6 pts on 14.9 expected
8 targets (18% of the team's), 4 catches for 55 yards; 2 carries (8% of the team's) for 11 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 14.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Cowboys. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 3.8, 25.9, 16.5, 7.3, 7.2, 10.6
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Jalen Brooks Unlucky
ARI · WR · 4.5 pts on 10.2 expected
6 targets (14% of the team's), 1 catch for 35 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 10.2 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Cowboys. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 3.6, 5.0, 4.5
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Kendrick Bourne Unlucky
ARI · WR · 3.9 pts on 10.2 expected
6 targets (14% of the team's), 3 catches for 9 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 10.2 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Cowboys. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 3.1, 4.2, 0.0, 12.0, 9.7, 3.9
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Start/Sit Decisions
Stock Up, Stock Down
Denver Broncos
- ▲Stock up: Jonah Coleman led the backfield with 49% of the snaps after trailing J.K. Dobbins before this game.
- ▼Stock down: J.K. Dobbins lost the backfield lead: 23% of the snaps to Jonah Coleman's 49%.
- ▼Stock down: RJ Harvey played 26% of the snaps, down from a 42% season average.
Arizona Cardinals
- ▲Stock up: Jalen Brooks played 64% of the snaps, up from a 21% season average.
Start/sit Checks
Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.
Denver Broncos
- QB Bo Nix
- RB RJ Harvey
- RB Jonah Coleman
- WR Jaylen Waddle
- WR Marvin Mims Jr.
- WR Courtland Sutton
- TE Evan Engram
Arizona Cardinals
Fantasy Matchups
Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 7.
| Points allowed to | Broncos D | Cardinals D |
|---|---|---|
| QBs | 15.9 | 22.7 |
| RBs | 16.9 | 21.8 |
| WRs | 27.6 | 33.6 |
| TEs | 15.8 | 16.6 |
Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.
How the Game Swung
Arizona opened at 37% win probability and fell below 2% in the fourth quarter.
Cardinals win probability
Key Swings
- +11Ryland 26-yd FG29% → 40%Q2 4:30
- −23Nix 62-yd TD run40% → 17%Q2 3:43
- −12Nix → Harvey, 52-yd TD16% → 4%Q3 10:26
- +11Brissett → McBride, 7-yd TD2% → 13%Q3 3:50
- −10Dobbins 1-yd TD run11% → 1%Q3 0:00
Swing in Cardinals win probability, in points
Play Calling and Possessions
| Denver Broncos | Measure | Arizona Cardinals |
|---|---|---|
| 56 | Plays | 75 |
| 54% | Pass rate | 68% |
| 7.3 | Yds / dropback | 5.1 |
| 6.1 | Yds / carry | 3.9 |
| 3/11 | Third downs | 5/17 |
Efficiency edge Denver ran 19 fewer plays but gained 2.2 more yards per dropback.
- Top targets
- DEN Waddle 28% · Sutton 20% · Engram 12%
- ARI McBride 30% · Wilson 18% · Brooks 14%
Possession Results
| Result | DEN | ARI |
|---|---|---|
| Touchdowns | 3 | 1 |
| Field goals | 3 | 3 |
| Punts | 4 | 5 |
| Turnovers | 0 | 0 |
| Turnovers on downs | 0 | 2 |
- The Broncos opened the scoring on their first possession, a 8-play, 29-yard drive that ended in a field goal.
All 23 possessions, drive by drive
| Team | Start | Plays | Yards | Time | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEN | Q1 15:00 | 8 | 29 | 4:00 | Field goal |
| ARI | Q1 11:00 | 3 | -2 | 1:09 | Punt |
| DEN | Q1 9:51 | 4 | 14 | 2:14 | Punt |
| ARI | Q1 7:37 | 4 | 7 | 2:12 | Punt |
| DEN | Q1 5:25 | 8 | 22 | 4:17 | Field goal |
| ARI | Q1 1:08 | 5 | 60 | 1:52 | Field goal |
| DEN | Q2 14:16 | 3 | 9 | 1:51 | Punt |
| ARI | Q2 12:25 | 14 | 65 | 7:55 | Field goal |
| DEN | Q2 4:30 | 2 | 65 | 0:47 | Touchdown |
| ARI | Q2 3:43 | 3 | 8 | 1:38 | Punt |
| DEN | Q2 2:05 | 3 | 8 | 0:23 | Punt |
| ARI | Q2 1:42 | 3 | 0 | 1:23 | Punt |
| DEN | Q2 0:19 | 3 | 3 | 0:19 | End of half |
| ARI | Q3 15:00 | 7 | 28 | 3:03 | Punt |
| DEN | Q3 11:57 | 3 | 62 | 1:31 | Touchdown |
| ARI | Q3 10:26 | 10 | 68 | 6:36 | Touchdown |
| DEN | Q3 3:50 | 6 | 76 | 3:50 | Touchdown |
| ARI | Q4 15:00 | 6 | 34 | 2:10 | Downs |
| DEN | Q4 12:50 | 10 | 53 | 4:11 | Field goal |
| ARI | Q4 8:39 | 10 | 42 | 2:18 | Field goal |
| DEN | Q4 6:21 | 7 | 16 | 2:27 | Punt |
| ARI | Q4 3:54 | 13 | 84 | 3:02 | Downs |
| DEN | Q4 0:52 | 2 | -2 | 0:52 | End of game |
About these numbers
Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.
Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.
Broncos vs Cardinals Head-to-Head
The Broncos and Cardinals first met in 1973 and have played 13 times since.
- All-time series
- 11–1–1Broncos lead, 13 meetings since 1973
- Postseason
- 0No playoff meetings
- Largest Broncos win
- 37–01989
- Largest Cardinals win
- 43–132010
Since 2021
2–0 Broncos lead
2 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.
- B
- B
Oldest to newest. B = Broncos win, C = Cardinals win, outlined = this game.
Recent Meetings
- 2026 Wk 7 Broncos at Cardinals DEN 30 ARI 16 DEN W
- 2022 Wk 15 Cardinals at Broncos, 2022 Wk 15 recap DEN 24 ARI 15 DEN W
Season to Date (Through Week 7)
The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.
| Broncos | Stat | Cardinals |
|---|---|---|
| 5-2 | Record | 2-5 |
| 20.6 | Points per game | 20.3 |
| 270.0 | Yards per game | 313.9 |
| 4.7 | Yards per play | 4.6 |
| 20.1 | Points allowed per game | 29.7 |
| 349.0 | Yards allowed per game | 354.3 |
Broncos vs Cardinals Odds and Results
How this game finished against the betting lines.
- Spread
- DEN −4.5Broncos covered by 9.5
- Total
- 44.5Over: 46 points scored (by 1.5)
Expected vs Actual Scoring
| Team | Implied | Actual | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broncos | 24.5 | 30 | +5.5 |
| Cardinals | 20.0 | 16 | −4.0 |
The Broncos beat their implied total and the Cardinals fell short of theirs; the Fantasy tab has the player lines behind it.
Betting Trends
Last 2 meetings: Broncos 2–0 ATS, overs 2–0.
Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.
Denver Broncos
- Against the spread
- 5–2
- Over/under
- 2–5
- ATS as favorite
- 4–0
- ATS as underdog
- 1–2
- ATS on the road
- 2–2
Arizona Cardinals
- Against the spread
- 3–4
- Over/under
- 4–3
- ATS as favorite
- 0–1
- ATS as underdog
- 3–3
- ATS at home
- 0–3
Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.
21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.
Broncos and Cardinals in Fantasy
The two teams don't meet again this season. If you roster a Bronco or a Cardinal, these answer the week-to-week question.
- Start/Sit ToolShould your Broncos or Cardinals player start this week? Compare the decision against your other options.
- Fantasy Football ProjectionsSee the latest weekly and rest-of-season projections for Broncos and Cardinals players.
- Fantasy Points Allowed by PositionHow the Broncos and Cardinals defenses have treated QBs, RBs, WRs and TEs.
- Strength of ScheduleWhere each team's remaining games fall in your fantasy playoff run.
- Redraft CommandConnect your league for personalized lineup, trade and roster advice.
2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game
Broncos vs Cardinals Game FAQ
Who won the 2026 Broncos vs Cardinals Week 7 game?
The Denver Broncos beat the Arizona Cardinals 30–16 in Week 7 of the 2026 season. The game was played at State Farm Stadium in Arizona on October 25, 2026. See the Broncos' 2026 schedule.
What was the final score of Broncos vs Cardinals?
The final score was Broncos 30, Cardinals 16. The Broncos led 13–6 at halftime, and the second half went Broncos 17, Cardinals 10.
What happened in the Broncos vs Cardinals game?
Denver led 13–6 at halftime and outscored Arizona 17–10 after the break to win 30–16. The Broncos finished with a narrow 377–353 edge in total offense and averaged 6.7 yards per play. Trey McBride led all players with 10 catches for 111 yards and a touchdown.
Who scored the most fantasy points in Broncos vs Cardinals?
Trey McBride led the game with 27.1 PPR fantasy points, the TE1 of Week 7, on 10 catches for 111 yards and a touchdown. Bo Nix was next with 26.2 (QB3). See Trey McBride's 2026 game log.
Who led Broncos vs Cardinals in passing, rushing and receiving?
Jacoby Brissett (ARI) led all passers with 27 of 48 for 272 yards and a touchdown. Bo Nix (DEN) led in rushing with 7 carries for 73 yards and a touchdown. Trey McBride (ARI) led in receiving with 10 catches for 111 yards and a touchdown.
How many fantasy points did Trey McBride score against the Broncos?
Trey McBride scored 27.1 points in PPR leagues, 22.1 in half-PPR and 17.1 in standard scoring against the Broncos in Week 7 of the 2026 season, on 10 catches for 111 yards and a touchdown. He drew 30% of his team's targets.
Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Broncos vs Cardinals?
Bo Nix outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 26.2 PPR points on 17.3 xFP (+8.9). Jacoby Brissett fell furthest short, with 16.5 points on 25.7 xFP (−9.2). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.
Who had the highest expected fantasy points in Broncos vs Cardinals?
Jacoby Brissett had the most fantasy opportunity in the game, worth 25.7 expected PPR points (xFP) at league-average rates, and scored 16.5. Expected points measure the volume of a player's pass attempts, carries and targets, not how well he used them.
How did the Broncos beat the Cardinals?
The Broncos beat the Cardinals 30–16 because they averaged 6.7 yards per play to 4.7 and outgained them 377–353.
What is the all-time Broncos vs Cardinals record?
The Broncos lead the all-time series 11–1–1 across 13 meetings since 1973.
When did the Broncos and Cardinals last play before this game?
Before Week 7 of 2026, they last met in the 2022 season on December 18, 2022, when the Broncos beat the Cardinals 24–15.
What is the Broncos vs Cardinals record since 2021?
The Broncos lead 2–0 across 2 meetings since the 2021 season, including this game.
What was the closing spread for Broncos vs Cardinals?
The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Broncos −4.5, making the Denver Broncos 4.5-point favorites, with a closing total of 44.5. That implied about 24.5 points for the Broncos and 20.0 for the Cardinals.
Did Broncos vs Cardinals go over or under the total?
The game went over. The consensus closing total was 44.5, and the teams combined for 46 points, 1.5 over the number.
Who covered the spread in Broncos vs Cardinals?
The Broncos covered by 9.5 against the closing line of Broncos −4.5. The final margin was 14 points.
Set your lineup for this game
- Cardinals depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Broncos depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Cardinals usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Broncos usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Lineup optimizerSet your best lineup for Week 8Open →
- Week 8 NFL scheduleEvery Week 8 game with kickoff times and matchupsOpen →
