Final2026 Week 7

Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas

Rams vs Raiders Box Score & Player Stats: Week 7, 2026

Los Angeles Rams

AwayWon

35

Las Vegas Raiders

Home

21

Scoring by quarter
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Rams7210735
Raiders3301521

LAR 35LV 21 Final

  • Passing leader

    Kirk Cousins

    LV · QB

    20.4PPR pts

    26/44, 295 YDS, 2 TD

  • Top fantasy scorer

    Puka Nacua

    LAR · WR

    21.8PPR pts

    8 REC, 68 YDS, 1 TD

  • Raiders leader

    Ashton Jeanty

    LV · RB

    21.6PPR pts

    8 ATT, 15 YDS, 8 REC, 61 REC YDS, 1 REC TD

  • Defensive playmaker

    Nakobe Dean

    LV

    1 INT, 12 TKL

Rams 35, Raiders 21: Los Angeles leads from start to finish

Los Angeles led 28–6 at halftime after a 21-point second quarter and won 35–21, though Las Vegas took the second half 15–7. The Rams finished with a 386–350 edge in total offense and averaged 5.7 yards per play.

The Raiders went 3-for-14 on third down, while the Rams kept the ball for 34:14.

Key advantages

  • +0.2 yards/play LAR 5.7 · LV 5.5
  • +36 total yards LAR 386 · LV 350
  • +29% third-down rate LAR 50% · LV 21%

Got a Ram or Raider on your fantasy team?

Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.

Connect your league

Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.

Why the Rams Won

Los Angeles won the efficiency, third-down, and time of possession battles.

Team stats comparison, Rams vs Raiders
RamsStatRaiders
5.7Yards per play5.5
386Total yards350
50%Third-down conversion21%
Other team stats
68Plays64
2Turnovers0
34:14Time of possession25:46

Scoring Summary

The Rams scored five touchdowns; the Raiders scored two touchdowns and three field goals.

Scoring plays, Rams vs Raiders
TimeTeamPlayLARLV
1st quarter
6:25LARMatthew Stafford → Davis Allen, 3-yard TD Takes leadBrandon McManus XP70
0:51LVMatt Gay 30-yard FG73
2nd quarter
10:01LARMatthew Stafford → Davis Allen, 5-yard TD Extends leadBrandon McManus XP143
4:15LARMatthew Stafford → Puka Nacua, 11-yard TD Extends leadBrandon McManus XP213
1:19LARKyren Williams 17-yard TD run Extends leadBrandon McManus XP283
0:00LVMatt Gay 27-yard FG286
3rd quarter
No scoring
4th quarter
14:51LVKirk Cousins → Tre Tucker, 37-yard TD2-pt try failed2812
13:12LVKirk Cousins → Ashton Jeanty, 15-yard TD2-pt try failed2818
6:34LARBlake Corum 4-yard TD run Extends leadBrandon McManus XP3518
4:11LVMatt Gay 36-yard FG3521

Fantasy Points: Rams vs Raiders, Week 7 2026

Fantasy leaders

  1. Puka NacuaLARWR21.8 PTSWR10
  2. Ashton JeantyLVRB21.6 PTSRB6
  3. Tre TuckerLVWR21.3 PTSWR11
  4. Kirk CousinsLVQB20.4 PTSQB9

Player Stats

Quarterbacks

Quarterback statistics
PlayerFPTSFINCMP/ATTPass YDSTDINTRush ATTRush YDSRush TDRateStart/Sit
Kirk CousinsLVQB20.4QB926/442952036094.4Start/Sit →
Matthew StaffordLARQB18.5QB1123/29195313-30114.8Start/Sit →

WRs, RBs, & TEs

Receiver, running back and tight end statistics
PlayerFPTSFINPOSRush ATTRush YDSRush TDTGTRECRec YDSRec TDStart/Sit
Puka NacuaLARWR21.8WR10WR2100108681Start/Sit →
Ashton JeantyLVRB21.6RB6RB815088611Start/Sit →
Tre TuckerLVWR21.3WR11WR---1251031Start/Sit →
Kyren WilliamsLARRB18.1RB14RB1699122220Start/Sit →
Davis AllenLARTE18.0TE4TE---54202Start/Sit →
Blake CorumLARRB17.1RB18RB179311180Start/Sit →
Brock BowersLVTE13.3TE11TE---86730Start/Sit →
Colby ParkinsonLARTE9.8TE17TE---65480Start/Sit →
Michael MayerLVTE6.2TE25TE---33320Start/Sit →
Jalen NailorLVWR3.4WR68WR---52140Start/Sit →
Tyler HigbeeLARTE3.4TE36TE---32140Start/Sit →
Mike Washington Jr.LVRB2.7RB58RB62701000Start/Sit →
Konata MumpfieldLARWR2.5WR76WR---21150Start/Sit →
Connor HeywardLVRB2.3RB60RB---11130Start/Sit →
Ian ThomasLVTE1.8TE48TE---1180Start/Sit →
Cody WhiteLVWR1.4WR88WR---3140Start/Sit →
Malik BensonLVWR0.0-WR---1000Start/Sit →

Fantasy Usage

Los Angeles Rams

Snap Share

  1. Puka NacuaWR61 snaps85%
  2. Tyler HigbeeTE53 snaps74%
  3. Colby ParkinsonTE50 snaps69%
  4. Davis AllenTE50 snaps69%
  5. Kyren WilliamsRB37 snaps51%

Target Share29 targets

  1. Puka Nacua34%, 10 targets
  2. Colby Parkinson21%, 6 targets
  3. Davis Allen17%, 5 targets
  4. Tyler Higbee10%, 3 targets
  5. Kyren Williams7%, 2 targets
  6. Other10%, 3 targets

Carry Share38 carries

  1. Blake Corum45%, 17 carries
  2. Kyren Williams42%, 16 carries
  3. Matthew Stafford8%, 3 carries
  4. Puka Nacua5%, 2 carries

Las Vegas Raiders

Snap Share

  1. Brock BowersTE57 snaps84%
  2. Michael MayerTE56 snaps82%
  3. Tre TuckerWR56 snaps82%
  4. Jalen NailorWR51 snaps75%
  5. Ashton JeantyRB49 snaps72%

Target Share43 targets

  1. Tre Tucker28%, 12 targets
  2. Brock Bowers19%, 8 targets
  3. Ashton Jeanty19%, 8 targets
  4. Jalen Nailor12%, 5 targets
  5. Cody White7%, 3 targets
  6. Other16%, 7 targets

Carry Share17 carries

  1. Ashton Jeanty47%, 8 carries
  2. Mike Washington Jr.35%, 6 carries
  3. Kirk Cousins18%, 3 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
Offensive snaps and share for the skill positions
PlayerSNAPSSNAP %TGTTGT %CAR
Puka NacuaLARWR6185%1034%2
Brock BowersLVTE5784%819%0
Michael MayerLVTE5682%37%0
Tre TuckerLVWR5682%1228%0
Jalen NailorLVWR5175%512%0
Tyler HigbeeLARTE5374%310%0
Ashton JeantyLVRB4972%819%8
Colby ParkinsonLARTE5069%621%0
Davis AllenLARTE5069%517%0
Kyren WilliamsLARRB3751%27%16
Blake CorumLARRB3244%13%17
Konata MumpfieldLARWR3143%27%0
Tutu AtwellLARWR2535%00%0
Ian ThomasLVTE1826%12%0
Mike Washington Jr.LVRB1826%12%6
Cody WhiteLVWR1725%37%0
Jordan WhittingtonLARWR1521%00%0
Connor HeywardLVRB710%12%0
Dareke YoungLVWR34%00%0
Malik BensonLVWR34%12%0
Alex BachmanLARWR34%00%0
CJ DanielsLARWR34%00%0

Fantasy Points vs Expected

Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.

Usage and expected fantasy points
PlayerPTSxFPvs xFPSnap%UsageRte%Pass attCarCar%TgtTgt%
Kirk CousinsLV · QB20.421.4−1.0100%44 att-44318%00%
Tre TuckerLV · WR21.320.4+0.982%28% tgt-000%1228%
Ashton JeantyLV · RB21.618.6+3.072%47% car-0847%819%
Puka NacuaLAR · WR21.818.3+3.585%34% tgt-025%1034%
Matthew StaffordLAR · QB18.514.8+3.7100%29 att-2938%00%
Brock BowersLV · TE13.313.6−0.384%19% tgt-000%819%
Kyren WilliamsLAR · RB18.113.5+4.651%42% car-01642%27%
Blake CorumLAR · RB17.112.4+4.744%45% car-01745%13%
Colby ParkinsonLAR · TE9.810.2−0.469%21% tgt-000%621%
Davis AllenLAR · TE18.08.5+9.569%17% tgt-000%517%
Jalen NailorLV · WR3.48.5−5.175%12% tgt-000%512%
Mike Washington Jr.LV · RB2.75.5−2.826%35% car-0635%12%
Cody WhiteLV · WR1.45.1−3.725%7% tgt-000%37%
Michael MayerLV · TE6.25.1+1.182%7% tgt-000%37%
Tyler HigbeeLAR · TE3.45.1−1.774%10% tgt-000%310%
Konata MumpfieldLAR · WR2.53.4−0.943%7% tgt-000%27%
Connor HeywardLV · RB2.31.7+0.610%2% tgt-000%12%
Ian ThomasLV · TE1.81.7+0.126%2% tgt-000%12%
Malik BensonLV · WR0.01.7−1.74%2% tgt-000%12%

Team totals: Rams 29 targets and 38 carries; Raiders 43 targets and 17 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.70 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.

Fantasy Verdicts

Matthew Stafford

LAR · QB · 18.5 pts on 14.8 expected

23 of 29 passing for 195 yards, 3 touchdowns, 1 interception; 3 carries for -3 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 14.8 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Matthew Stafford →

Kirk Cousins

LV · QB · 20.4 pts on 21.4 expected

26 of 44 passing for 295 yards, 2 touchdowns; 3 carries for 6 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 21.4 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Kirk Cousins →

Puka Nacua Strong role

LAR · WR · 21.8 pts on 18.3 expected

10 targets (34% of the team's), 8 catches for 68 yards and 1 touchdown; 2 carries (5% of the team's) for 10 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 18.3 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Puka Nacua →

Kyren Williams

LAR · RB · 18.1 pts on 13.5 expected

2 targets (7% of the team's), 2 catches for 22 yards; 16 carries (42% of the team's) for 99 yards and 1 touchdown.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 13.5 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Kyren Williams →

Tre Tucker

LV · WR · 21.3 pts on 20.4 expected

12 targets (28% of the team's), 5 catches for 103 yards and 1 touchdown.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 20.4 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Tre Tucker →

Ashton Jeanty

LV · RB · 21.6 pts on 18.6 expected

8 targets (19% of the team's), 8 catches for 61 yards and 1 touchdown; 8 carries (47% of the team's) for 15 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 18.6 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Ashton Jeanty →

Davis Allen Ran hot

LAR · TE · 18.0 pts on 8.5 expected

5 targets (17% of the team's), 4 catches for 20 yards and 2 touchdowns.

Verdict: The opportunities were worth 8.5 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Davis Allen →

Jalen Nailor Unlucky

LV · WR · 3.4 pts on 8.5 expected

5 targets (12% of the team's), 2 catches for 14 yards.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 8.5 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Jalen Nailor →

Stock Up, Stock Down

Los Angeles Rams

  • Stock up: Blake Corum played 44% of the snaps, up from a 28% season average.
  • Stock up: Davis Allen played 69% of the snaps, up from a 42% season average.
  • Stock up: Tyler Higbee played 74% of the snaps, up from a 55% season average.

Las Vegas Raiders

  • Stock up: Tre Tucker played 82% of the snaps, up from a 66% season average.
  • Stock up: Jalen Nailor played 75% of the snaps, up from a 53% season average.
  • Stock down: Connor Heyward played 10% of the snaps, down from a 28% season average.

Start/sit Checks

Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.

Fantasy Matchups

Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 7.

Fantasy points allowed per game by position, Rams defense and Raiders defense
Points allowed toRams DRaiders D
QBs17.020.8
RBs19.021.0
WRs26.328.8
TEs9.919.6

Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.

How the Game Swung

Las Vegas opened at 40% win probability and fell below 2% before halftime.

Raiders win probability

Raiders win probability by game minuteRaiders started at 40%, stood at 1% at halftime and finished at 0%, across 10 scoring plays.Q1Q2Q3Q4100%50%0%

Key Swings

  1. −19Stafford → Allen, 3-yd TD41% → 21%Q1 6:25
  2. +8Gay 30-yd FG21% → 29%Q1 0:51
  3. −17Stafford → Allen, 5-yd TD28% → 11%Q2 10:01
  4. −8Stafford → Nacua, 11-yd TD10% → 2%Q2 4:15
  5. +4Cousins → Jeanty, 15-yd TD<1% → 4%Q4 13:12

Swing in Raiders win probability, in points

Play Calling and Possessions

Play calling, Rams vs Raiders
Los Angeles RamsMeasureLas Vegas Raiders
68Plays64
44%Pass rate73%
6.2Yds / dropback6.4
5.2Yds / carry2.8
5/10Third downs3/14

Efficiency edge Los Angeles ran 4 more plays and gained 2.4 more yards per carry.

  • Top targets
  • LAR Nacua 34% · Parkinson 21% · Allen 17%
  • LV Tucker 28% · Jeanty 19% · Bowers 19%

Possession Results

How each possession ended, Rams vs Raiders
ResultLARLV
Touchdowns52
Field goals03
Punts32
Turnovers20
Turnovers on downs03
Missed field goals01

LV turnover edge: +2

  • The Rams opened the scoring on their second possession, a 8-play, 59-yard drive that ended in a touchdown.
  • The Rams scored touchdowns on two of their first three drives, then drained the clock with three second-half drives of four to seven minutes.
All 22 possessions, drive by drive
Drive chart
TeamStartPlaysYardsTimeResult
LVQ1 15:00311:29Punt
LARQ1 13:313-31:47Punt
LVQ1 11:444360:56Missed FG
LARQ1 10:488594:23Touchdown
LVQ1 6:259385:34Field goal
LARQ1 0:5112805:50Touchdown
LVQ2 10:01301:32Punt
LARQ2 8:297814:14Touchdown
LVQ2 4:156172:19Downs
LARQ2 1:566520:37Touchdown
LVQ2 1:198551:19Field goal
LARQ3 15:003-21:34Punt
LVQ3 13:2611624:47Downs
LARQ3 8:39190:09Fumble
LVQ3 8:30451:25Downs
LARQ3 7:057304:39Punt
LVQ3 2:266912:35Touchdown
LARQ4 14:51100:12Interception
LVQ4 14:394341:27Touchdown
LARQ4 13:1212706:38Touchdown
LVQ4 6:3410472:23Field goal
LARQ4 4:118204:11End of game
About these numbers

Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.

Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.

Rams vs Raiders Head-to-Head

The Rams and Raiders first met in 1972 and have played 17 times since.

All-time series
9–8Rams lead, 17 meetings since 1972
Postseason
0No playoff meetings
Largest Rams win
52–02014
Largest Raiders win
45–171972

Since 2021

3–0 Rams lead

3 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.

Oldest to newest. LAR = Rams win, LV = Raiders win, outlined = this game.

Recent Meetings

Season to Date (Through Week 7)

The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.

Season to date, Rams vs Raiders
RamsStatRaiders
3-4Record3-4
24.3Points per game26.1
399.1Yards per game343.7
5.8Yards per play5.3
22.7Points allowed per game28.1
302.0Yards allowed per game373.7

Rams vs Raiders Odds and Results

How this game finished against the betting lines.

Spread
LAR −3.5Rams covered by 10.5
Total
49.5Over: 56 points scored (by 6.5)

Expected vs Actual Scoring

Implied team totals against the actual score
TeamImpliedActualDifference
Rams26.535+8.5
Raiders23.021−2.0

The Rams beat their implied total and the Raiders fell short of theirs; the Fantasy tab has the player lines behind it.

Betting Trends

Last 2 meetings: Rams 2–0 ATS, overs and unders 1–1.

Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.

Los Angeles Rams

Against the spread
2–5
Over/under
4–3
ATS as favorite
2–4
ATS as underdog
0–1
ATS on the road
1–2

Las Vegas Raiders

Against the spread
5–2
Over/under
5–2
ATS as favorite
1–0
ATS as underdog
4–2
ATS at home
3–1

Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.

21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.

Rams and Raiders in Fantasy

The two teams don't meet again this season. If you roster a Ram or a Raider, these answer the week-to-week question.

2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game

Rams vs Raiders Game FAQ

Who won the 2026 Rams vs Raiders Week 7 game?

The Los Angeles Rams beat the Las Vegas Raiders 35–21 in Week 7 of the 2026 season. The game was played at Allegiant Stadium in Las Vegas on October 25, 2026. See the Rams' 2026 schedule.

What was the final score of Rams vs Raiders?

The final score was Rams 35, Raiders 21. The Rams led 28–6 at halftime, and the second half went Rams 7, Raiders 15.

What happened in the Rams vs Raiders game?

Los Angeles led 28–6 at halftime after a 21-point second quarter and won 35–21, though Las Vegas took the second half 15–7. The Rams finished with a 386–350 edge in total offense and averaged 5.7 yards per play. Puka Nacua led all players with 8 catches for 68 yards and a touchdown, plus 2 carries for 10 rushing yards. The Rams committed 2 turnovers, the Raiders none.

Who scored the most fantasy points in Rams vs Raiders?

Puka Nacua led the game with 21.8 PPR fantasy points, the WR10 of Week 7, on 8 catches for 68 yards and a touchdown, plus 2 carries for 10 rushing yards. Ashton Jeanty was next with 21.6 (RB6). See Puka Nacua's 2026 game log.

Who led Rams vs Raiders in passing, rushing and receiving?

Kirk Cousins (LV) led all passers with 26 of 44 for 295 yards and 2 touchdowns. Kyren Williams (LAR) led in rushing with 16 carries for 99 yards and a touchdown. Tre Tucker (LV) led in receiving with 5 catches for 103 yards and a touchdown.

How many fantasy points did Puka Nacua score against the Raiders?

Puka Nacua scored 21.8 points in PPR leagues, 17.8 in half-PPR and 13.8 in standard scoring against the Raiders in Week 7 of the 2026 season, on 8 catches for 68 yards and a touchdown, plus 2 carries for 10 rushing yards. He drew 34% of his team's targets.

Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Rams vs Raiders?

Davis Allen outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 18.0 PPR points on 8.5 xFP (+9.5). Jalen Nailor fell furthest short, with 3.4 points on 8.5 xFP (−5.1). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.

Who had the highest expected fantasy points in Rams vs Raiders?

Kirk Cousins had the most fantasy opportunity in the game, worth 21.4 expected PPR points (xFP) at league-average rates, and scored 20.4. Expected points measure the volume of a player's pass attempts, carries and targets, not how well he used them.

How did the Rams beat the Raiders?

The Rams beat the Raiders 35–21 because they averaged 5.7 yards per play to 5.5 and outgained them 386–350.

Which team won the turnover battle in Rams vs Raiders?

The Raiders won the turnover battle 2–0: the Rams gave the ball away 2 times and the Raiders not at all. The Rams won the game anyway.

What is the all-time Rams vs Raiders record?

The Rams lead the all-time series 9–8 across 17 meetings since 1972.

When did the Rams and Raiders last play before this game?

Before Week 7 of 2026, they last met in the 2024 season on October 20, 2024, when the Rams beat the Raiders 20–15.

What was the closing spread for Rams vs Raiders?

The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Rams −3.5, making the Los Angeles Rams 3.5-point favorites, with a closing total of 49.5. That implied about 26.5 points for the Rams and 23.0 for the Raiders.

Did Rams vs Raiders go over or under the total?

The game went over. The consensus closing total was 49.5, and the teams combined for 56 points, 6.5 over the number.

Who covered the spread in Rams vs Raiders?

The Rams covered by 10.5 against the closing line of Rams −3.5. The final margin was 14 points.

Set your lineup for this game