Final2026 Week 7
Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas|
Rams vs Raiders Box Score & Player Stats: Week 7, 2026
Los Angeles Rams
AwayWon
35
Las Vegas Raiders
Home
21
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rams | 7 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 35 |
| Raiders | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 21 |
LAR 35 · LV 21 Final
Passing leader
LV · QB
20.4PPR pts
26/44, 295 YDS, 2 TD
Top fantasy scorer
LAR · WR
21.8PPR pts
8 REC, 68 YDS, 1 TD
Raiders leader
LV · RB
21.6PPR pts
8 ATT, 15 YDS, 8 REC, 61 REC YDS, 1 REC TD
Defensive playmaker
Nakobe Dean
LV
1 INT, 12 TKL
Rams 35, Raiders 21: Los Angeles leads from start to finish
Los Angeles led 28–6 at halftime after a 21-point second quarter and won 35–21, though Las Vegas took the second half 15–7. The Rams finished with a 386–350 edge in total offense and averaged 5.7 yards per play.
The Raiders went 3-for-14 on third down, while the Rams kept the ball for 34:14.
Key advantages
- +0.2 yards/play LAR 5.7 · LV 5.5
- +36 total yards LAR 386 · LV 350
- +29% third-down rate LAR 50% · LV 21%
Got a Ram or Raider on your fantasy team?
Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.
Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.
Why the Rams Won
Los Angeles won the efficiency, third-down, and time of possession battles.
| Rams | Stat | Raiders |
|---|---|---|
| 5.7 | Yards per play | 5.5 |
| 386 | Total yards | 350 |
| 50% | Third-down conversion | 21% |
| Other team stats | ||
| 68 | Plays | 64 |
| 2 | Turnovers | 0 |
| 34:14 | Time of possession | 25:46 |
Scoring Summary
The Rams scored five touchdowns; the Raiders scored two touchdowns and three field goals.
| Time | Team | Play | LAR | LV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st quarter | ||||
| 6:25 | LAR | Matthew Stafford → Davis Allen, 3-yard TD Takes leadBrandon McManus XP | 7 | 0 |
| 0:51 | LV | Matt Gay 30-yard FG | 7 | 3 |
| 2nd quarter | ||||
| 10:01 | LAR | Matthew Stafford → Davis Allen, 5-yard TD Extends leadBrandon McManus XP | 14 | 3 |
| 4:15 | LAR | Matthew Stafford → Puka Nacua, 11-yard TD Extends leadBrandon McManus XP | 21 | 3 |
| 1:19 | LAR | Kyren Williams 17-yard TD run Extends leadBrandon McManus XP | 28 | 3 |
| 0:00 | LV | Matt Gay 27-yard FG | 28 | 6 |
| 3rd quarter | ||||
| No scoring | ||||
| 4th quarter | ||||
| 14:51 | LV | Kirk Cousins → Tre Tucker, 37-yard TD2-pt try failed | 28 | 12 |
| 13:12 | LV | Kirk Cousins → Ashton Jeanty, 15-yard TD2-pt try failed | 28 | 18 |
| 6:34 | LAR | Blake Corum 4-yard TD run Extends leadBrandon McManus XP | 35 | 18 |
| 4:11 | LV | Matt Gay 36-yard FG | 35 | 21 |
Fantasy Points: Rams vs Raiders, Week 7 2026
Fantasy leaders
- Puka NacuaLAR · WR21.8 PTSWR10
- Ashton JeantyLV · RB21.6 PTSRB6
- Tre TuckerLV · WR21.3 PTSWR11
- Kirk CousinsLV · QB20.4 PTSQB9
Player Stats
Quarterbacks
| Player | FPTS | FIN | CMP/ATT | Pass YDS | TD | INT | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | Rate | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.4 | QB9 | 26/44 | 295 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 94.4 | Start/Sit → | |
| 18.5 | QB11 | 23/29 | 195 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 114.8 | Start/Sit → |
WRs, RBs, & TEs
| Player | FPTS | FIN | POS | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | TGT | REC | Rec YDS | Rec TD | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.8 | WR10 | WR | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 68 | 1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 21.6 | RB6 | RB | 8 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 61 | 1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 21.3 | WR11 | WR | - | - | - | 12 | 5 | 103 | 1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 18.1 | RB14 | RB | 16 | 99 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 18.0 | TE4 | TE | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | 20 | 2 | Start/Sit → | |
| 17.1 | RB18 | RB | 17 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 13.3 | TE11 | TE | - | - | - | 8 | 6 | 73 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 9.8 | TE17 | TE | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | 48 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 6.2 | TE25 | TE | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 32 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 3.4 | WR68 | WR | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 3.4 | TE36 | TE | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 2.7 | RB58 | RB | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 2.5 | WR76 | WR | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 2.3 | RB60 | RB | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.8 | TE48 | TE | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.4 | WR88 | WR | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 0.0 | - | WR | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → |
Fantasy Usage
Los Angeles Rams
Snap Share
Puka NacuaWR61 snaps85%
Tyler HigbeeTE53 snaps74%
Colby ParkinsonTE50 snaps69%
Davis AllenTE50 snaps69%
Kyren WilliamsRB37 snaps51%
Target Share29 targets
- Puka Nacua34%, 10 targets
- Colby Parkinson21%, 6 targets
- Davis Allen17%, 5 targets
- Tyler Higbee10%, 3 targets
- Kyren Williams7%, 2 targets
- Other10%, 3 targets
Carry Share38 carries
- Blake Corum45%, 17 carries
- Kyren Williams42%, 16 carries
- Matthew Stafford8%, 3 carries
- Puka Nacua5%, 2 carries
Las Vegas Raiders
Snap Share
Brock BowersTE57 snaps84%
Michael MayerTE56 snaps82%
Tre TuckerWR56 snaps82%
Jalen NailorWR51 snaps75%
Ashton JeantyRB49 snaps72%
Target Share43 targets
- Tre Tucker28%, 12 targets
- Brock Bowers19%, 8 targets
- Ashton Jeanty19%, 8 targets
- Jalen Nailor12%, 5 targets
- Cody White7%, 3 targets
- Other16%, 7 targets
Carry Share17 carries
- Ashton Jeanty47%, 8 carries
- Mike Washington Jr.35%, 6 carries
- Kirk Cousins18%, 3 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
| Player | SNAPS | SNAP % | TGT | TGT % | CAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 85% | 10 | 34% | 2 | |
| 57 | 84% | 8 | 19% | 0 | |
| 56 | 82% | 3 | 7% | 0 | |
| 56 | 82% | 12 | 28% | 0 | |
| 51 | 75% | 5 | 12% | 0 | |
| 53 | 74% | 3 | 10% | 0 | |
| 49 | 72% | 8 | 19% | 8 | |
| 50 | 69% | 6 | 21% | 0 | |
| 50 | 69% | 5 | 17% | 0 | |
| 37 | 51% | 2 | 7% | 16 | |
| 32 | 44% | 1 | 3% | 17 | |
| 31 | 43% | 2 | 7% | 0 | |
| 25 | 35% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 18 | 26% | 1 | 2% | 0 | |
| 18 | 26% | 1 | 2% | 6 | |
| 17 | 25% | 3 | 7% | 0 | |
| 15 | 21% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 7 | 10% | 1 | 2% | 0 | |
| 3 | 4% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 3 | 4% | 1 | 2% | 0 | |
| 3 | 4% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 3 | 4% | 0 | 0% | 0 |
Fantasy Points vs Expected
Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.
- Biggest overperformer+9.5Davis Allen18.0 PTS vs 8.5 xFP
- Biggest underperformer−5.1Jalen Nailor3.4 PTS vs 8.5 xFP
- Highest expected volume21.4 xFPKirk Cousins20.4 PTS scored
| Player | PTS | xFP | vs xFP | Snap% | Usage | Rte% | Pass att | Car | Car% | Tgt | Tgt% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk CousinsLV · QB | 20.4 | 21.4 | −1.0 | 100% | 44 att | - | 44 | 3 | 18% | 0 | 0% |
| Tre TuckerLV · WR | 21.3 | 20.4 | +0.9 | 82% | 28% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 28% |
| Ashton JeantyLV · RB | 21.6 | 18.6 | +3.0 | 72% | 47% car | - | 0 | 8 | 47% | 8 | 19% |
| Puka NacuaLAR · WR | 21.8 | 18.3 | +3.5 | 85% | 34% tgt | - | 0 | 2 | 5% | 10 | 34% |
| Matthew StaffordLAR · QB | 18.5 | 14.8 | +3.7 | 100% | 29 att | - | 29 | 3 | 8% | 0 | 0% |
| Brock BowersLV · TE | 13.3 | 13.6 | −0.3 | 84% | 19% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 19% |
| Kyren WilliamsLAR · RB | 18.1 | 13.5 | +4.6 | 51% | 42% car | - | 0 | 16 | 42% | 2 | 7% |
| Blake CorumLAR · RB | 17.1 | 12.4 | +4.7 | 44% | 45% car | - | 0 | 17 | 45% | 1 | 3% |
| Colby ParkinsonLAR · TE | 9.8 | 10.2 | −0.4 | 69% | 21% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 21% |
| Davis AllenLAR · TE | 18.0 | 8.5 | +9.5 | 69% | 17% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 17% |
| Jalen NailorLV · WR | 3.4 | 8.5 | −5.1 | 75% | 12% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 12% |
| Mike Washington Jr.LV · RB | 2.7 | 5.5 | −2.8 | 26% | 35% car | - | 0 | 6 | 35% | 1 | 2% |
| Cody WhiteLV · WR | 1.4 | 5.1 | −3.7 | 25% | 7% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 7% |
| Michael MayerLV · TE | 6.2 | 5.1 | +1.1 | 82% | 7% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 7% |
| Tyler HigbeeLAR · TE | 3.4 | 5.1 | −1.7 | 74% | 10% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 10% |
| Konata MumpfieldLAR · WR | 2.5 | 3.4 | −0.9 | 43% | 7% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 7% |
| Connor HeywardLV · RB | 2.3 | 1.7 | +0.6 | 10% | 2% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2% |
| Ian ThomasLV · TE | 1.8 | 1.7 | +0.1 | 26% | 2% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2% |
| Malik BensonLV · WR | 0.0 | 1.7 | −1.7 | 4% | 2% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2% |
Team totals: Rams 29 targets and 38 carries; Raiders 43 targets and 17 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.70 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.
Fantasy Verdicts
Matthew Stafford
LAR · QB · 18.5 pts on 14.8 expected
23 of 29 passing for 195 yards, 3 touchdowns, 1 interception; 3 carries for -3 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 14.8 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 28.0, 22.9, 11.7, 27.3, 16.9, 18.5
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Kirk Cousins
LV · QB · 20.4 pts on 21.4 expected
26 of 44 passing for 295 yards, 2 touchdowns; 3 carries for 6 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 21.4 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 21.2, 22.2, 23.6, 13.7, 19.5, 20.4
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Puka Nacua Strong role
LAR · WR · 21.8 pts on 18.3 expected
10 targets (34% of the team's), 8 catches for 68 yards and 1 touchdown; 2 carries (5% of the team's) for 10 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 18.3 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 4 games + this one (PPR): 12.4, 27.7, 37.7, 14.0, 21.8
W1W4W5W6W7
Kyren Williams
LAR · RB · 18.1 pts on 13.5 expected
2 targets (7% of the team's), 2 catches for 22 yards; 16 carries (42% of the team's) for 99 yards and 1 touchdown.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 13.5 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 15.7, 21.8, 36.7, 19.6, 9.7, 18.1
W2W3W4W5W6W7
A touchdown in 5 of the last 7 games.
Tre Tucker
LV · WR · 21.3 pts on 20.4 expected
12 targets (28% of the team's), 5 catches for 103 yards and 1 touchdown.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 20.4 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 22.9, 8.3, 8.4, 7.5, 26.7, 21.3
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Season high in targets (12).
Ashton Jeanty
LV · RB · 21.6 pts on 18.6 expected
8 targets (19% of the team's), 8 catches for 61 yards and 1 touchdown; 8 carries (47% of the team's) for 15 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 18.6 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 10.3, 12.3, 18.6, 10.7, 15.8, 21.6
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Best score since Week 1.
Davis Allen Ran hot
LAR · TE · 18.0 pts on 8.5 expected
5 targets (17% of the team's), 4 catches for 20 yards and 2 touchdowns.
Verdict: The opportunities were worth 8.5 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Chargers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 1.7, 3.9, 0.0, 4.4, 0.0, 18.0
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Best fantasy game of the season.
Jalen Nailor Unlucky
LV · WR · 3.4 pts on 8.5 expected
5 targets (12% of the team's), 2 catches for 14 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 8.5 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Jets. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 5.7, 1.9, 2.6, 0.0, 1.9, 3.4
W1W2W3W4W6W7
Best score since Week 1.
Start/Sit Decisions
Stock Up, Stock Down
Los Angeles Rams
- ▲Stock up: Blake Corum played 44% of the snaps, up from a 28% season average.
- ▲Stock up: Davis Allen played 69% of the snaps, up from a 42% season average.
- ▲Stock up: Tyler Higbee played 74% of the snaps, up from a 55% season average.
Las Vegas Raiders
- ▲Stock up: Tre Tucker played 82% of the snaps, up from a 66% season average.
- ▲Stock up: Jalen Nailor played 75% of the snaps, up from a 53% season average.
- ▼Stock down: Connor Heyward played 10% of the snaps, down from a 28% season average.
Start/sit Checks
Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.
Los Angeles Rams
Las Vegas Raiders
Fantasy Matchups
Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 7.
| Points allowed to | Rams D | Raiders D |
|---|---|---|
| QBs | 17.0 | 20.8 |
| RBs | 19.0 | 21.0 |
| WRs | 26.3 | 28.8 |
| TEs | 9.9 | 19.6 |
Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.
How the Game Swung
Las Vegas opened at 40% win probability and fell below 2% before halftime.
Raiders win probability
Key Swings
- −19Stafford → Allen, 3-yd TD41% → 21%Q1 6:25
- +8Gay 30-yd FG21% → 29%Q1 0:51
- −17Stafford → Allen, 5-yd TD28% → 11%Q2 10:01
- −8Stafford → Nacua, 11-yd TD10% → 2%Q2 4:15
- +4Cousins → Jeanty, 15-yd TD<1% → 4%Q4 13:12
Swing in Raiders win probability, in points
Play Calling and Possessions
| Los Angeles Rams | Measure | Las Vegas Raiders |
|---|---|---|
| 68 | Plays | 64 |
| 44% | Pass rate | 73% |
| 6.2 | Yds / dropback | 6.4 |
| 5.2 | Yds / carry | 2.8 |
| 5/10 | Third downs | 3/14 |
Efficiency edge Los Angeles ran 4 more plays and gained 2.4 more yards per carry.
- Top targets
- LAR Nacua 34% · Parkinson 21% · Allen 17%
- LV Tucker 28% · Jeanty 19% · Bowers 19%
Possession Results
| Result | LAR | LV |
|---|---|---|
| Touchdowns | 5 | 2 |
| Field goals | 0 | 3 |
| Punts | 3 | 2 |
| Turnovers | 2 | 0 |
| Turnovers on downs | 0 | 3 |
| Missed field goals | 0 | 1 |
LV turnover edge: +2
- The Rams opened the scoring on their second possession, a 8-play, 59-yard drive that ended in a touchdown.
- The Rams scored touchdowns on two of their first three drives, then drained the clock with three second-half drives of four to seven minutes.
All 22 possessions, drive by drive
| Team | Start | Plays | Yards | Time | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | Q1 15:00 | 3 | 1 | 1:29 | Punt |
| LAR | Q1 13:31 | 3 | -3 | 1:47 | Punt |
| LV | Q1 11:44 | 4 | 36 | 0:56 | Missed FG |
| LAR | Q1 10:48 | 8 | 59 | 4:23 | Touchdown |
| LV | Q1 6:25 | 9 | 38 | 5:34 | Field goal |
| LAR | Q1 0:51 | 12 | 80 | 5:50 | Touchdown |
| LV | Q2 10:01 | 3 | 0 | 1:32 | Punt |
| LAR | Q2 8:29 | 7 | 81 | 4:14 | Touchdown |
| LV | Q2 4:15 | 6 | 17 | 2:19 | Downs |
| LAR | Q2 1:56 | 6 | 52 | 0:37 | Touchdown |
| LV | Q2 1:19 | 8 | 55 | 1:19 | Field goal |
| LAR | Q3 15:00 | 3 | -2 | 1:34 | Punt |
| LV | Q3 13:26 | 11 | 62 | 4:47 | Downs |
| LAR | Q3 8:39 | 1 | 9 | 0:09 | Fumble |
| LV | Q3 8:30 | 4 | 5 | 1:25 | Downs |
| LAR | Q3 7:05 | 7 | 30 | 4:39 | Punt |
| LV | Q3 2:26 | 6 | 91 | 2:35 | Touchdown |
| LAR | Q4 14:51 | 1 | 0 | 0:12 | Interception |
| LV | Q4 14:39 | 4 | 34 | 1:27 | Touchdown |
| LAR | Q4 13:12 | 12 | 70 | 6:38 | Touchdown |
| LV | Q4 6:34 | 10 | 47 | 2:23 | Field goal |
| LAR | Q4 4:11 | 8 | 20 | 4:11 | End of game |
About these numbers
Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.
Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.
Rams vs Raiders Head-to-Head
The Rams and Raiders first met in 1972 and have played 17 times since.
- All-time series
- 9–8Rams lead, 17 meetings since 1972
- Postseason
- 0No playoff meetings
- Largest Rams win
- 52–02014
- Largest Raiders win
- 45–171972
Since 2021
3–0 Rams lead
3 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.
- LAR
- LAR
- LAR
Oldest to newest. LAR = Rams win, LV = Raiders win, outlined = this game.
Recent Meetings
- 2026 Wk 7 Rams at Raiders LAR 35 LV 21 LAR W
- 2024 Wk 7 Raiders at Rams, 2024 Wk 7 recap LAR 20 LV 15 LAR W
- 2022 Wk 14 Raiders at Rams, 2022 Wk 14 recap LAR 17 LV 16 LAR W
Season to Date (Through Week 7)
The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.
| Rams | Stat | Raiders |
|---|---|---|
| 3-4 | Record | 3-4 |
| 24.3 | Points per game | 26.1 |
| 399.1 | Yards per game | 343.7 |
| 5.8 | Yards per play | 5.3 |
| 22.7 | Points allowed per game | 28.1 |
| 302.0 | Yards allowed per game | 373.7 |
Rams vs Raiders Odds and Results
How this game finished against the betting lines.
- Spread
- LAR −3.5Rams covered by 10.5
- Total
- 49.5Over: 56 points scored (by 6.5)
Expected vs Actual Scoring
| Team | Implied | Actual | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rams | 26.5 | 35 | +8.5 |
| Raiders | 23.0 | 21 | −2.0 |
The Rams beat their implied total and the Raiders fell short of theirs; the Fantasy tab has the player lines behind it.
Betting Trends
Last 2 meetings: Rams 2–0 ATS, overs and unders 1–1.
Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.
Los Angeles Rams
- Against the spread
- 2–5
- Over/under
- 4–3
- ATS as favorite
- 2–4
- ATS as underdog
- 0–1
- ATS on the road
- 1–2
Las Vegas Raiders
- Against the spread
- 5–2
- Over/under
- 5–2
- ATS as favorite
- 1–0
- ATS as underdog
- 4–2
- ATS at home
- 3–1
Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.
21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.
Rams and Raiders in Fantasy
The two teams don't meet again this season. If you roster a Ram or a Raider, these answer the week-to-week question.
- Start/Sit ToolShould your Rams or Raiders player start this week? Compare the decision against your other options.
- Fantasy Football ProjectionsSee the latest weekly and rest-of-season projections for Rams and Raiders players.
- Fantasy Points Allowed by PositionHow the Rams and Raiders defenses have treated QBs, RBs, WRs and TEs.
- Strength of ScheduleWhere each team's remaining games fall in your fantasy playoff run.
- Redraft CommandConnect your league for personalized lineup, trade and roster advice.
2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game
Rams vs Raiders Game FAQ
Who won the 2026 Rams vs Raiders Week 7 game?
The Los Angeles Rams beat the Las Vegas Raiders 35–21 in Week 7 of the 2026 season. The game was played at Allegiant Stadium in Las Vegas on October 25, 2026. See the Rams' 2026 schedule.
What was the final score of Rams vs Raiders?
The final score was Rams 35, Raiders 21. The Rams led 28–6 at halftime, and the second half went Rams 7, Raiders 15.
What happened in the Rams vs Raiders game?
Los Angeles led 28–6 at halftime after a 21-point second quarter and won 35–21, though Las Vegas took the second half 15–7. The Rams finished with a 386–350 edge in total offense and averaged 5.7 yards per play. Puka Nacua led all players with 8 catches for 68 yards and a touchdown, plus 2 carries for 10 rushing yards. The Rams committed 2 turnovers, the Raiders none.
Who scored the most fantasy points in Rams vs Raiders?
Puka Nacua led the game with 21.8 PPR fantasy points, the WR10 of Week 7, on 8 catches for 68 yards and a touchdown, plus 2 carries for 10 rushing yards. Ashton Jeanty was next with 21.6 (RB6). See Puka Nacua's 2026 game log.
Who led Rams vs Raiders in passing, rushing and receiving?
Kirk Cousins (LV) led all passers with 26 of 44 for 295 yards and 2 touchdowns. Kyren Williams (LAR) led in rushing with 16 carries for 99 yards and a touchdown. Tre Tucker (LV) led in receiving with 5 catches for 103 yards and a touchdown.
How many fantasy points did Puka Nacua score against the Raiders?
Puka Nacua scored 21.8 points in PPR leagues, 17.8 in half-PPR and 13.8 in standard scoring against the Raiders in Week 7 of the 2026 season, on 8 catches for 68 yards and a touchdown, plus 2 carries for 10 rushing yards. He drew 34% of his team's targets.
Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Rams vs Raiders?
Davis Allen outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 18.0 PPR points on 8.5 xFP (+9.5). Jalen Nailor fell furthest short, with 3.4 points on 8.5 xFP (−5.1). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.
Who had the highest expected fantasy points in Rams vs Raiders?
Kirk Cousins had the most fantasy opportunity in the game, worth 21.4 expected PPR points (xFP) at league-average rates, and scored 20.4. Expected points measure the volume of a player's pass attempts, carries and targets, not how well he used them.
How did the Rams beat the Raiders?
The Rams beat the Raiders 35–21 because they averaged 5.7 yards per play to 5.5 and outgained them 386–350.
Which team won the turnover battle in Rams vs Raiders?
The Raiders won the turnover battle 2–0: the Rams gave the ball away 2 times and the Raiders not at all. The Rams won the game anyway.
What is the all-time Rams vs Raiders record?
The Rams lead the all-time series 9–8 across 17 meetings since 1972.
When did the Rams and Raiders last play before this game?
Before Week 7 of 2026, they last met in the 2024 season on October 20, 2024, when the Rams beat the Raiders 20–15.
What was the closing spread for Rams vs Raiders?
The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Rams −3.5, making the Los Angeles Rams 3.5-point favorites, with a closing total of 49.5. That implied about 26.5 points for the Rams and 23.0 for the Raiders.
Did Rams vs Raiders go over or under the total?
The game went over. The consensus closing total was 49.5, and the teams combined for 56 points, 6.5 over the number.
Who covered the spread in Rams vs Raiders?
The Rams covered by 10.5 against the closing line of Rams −3.5. The final margin was 14 points.
Set your lineup for this game
- Raiders depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Rams depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Raiders usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Rams usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Lineup optimizerSet your best lineup for Week 8Open →
- Week 8 NFL scheduleEvery Week 8 game with kickoff times and matchupsOpen →
