Final2026 Week 6

Huntington Bank Field, Cleveland

Ravens vs Browns Box Score & Player Stats: Week 6, 2026

Baltimore Ravens

Away

10

Cleveland Browns

HomeWon

13

Scoring by quarter
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Ravens1000010
Browns0031013

BAL 10CLE 13 Final

  • Passing leader

    Tyler Huntley

    BAL · QB

    13.4PPR pts

    19/31, 165 YDS, 1 TD

  • Top fantasy scorer

    Josh Cuevas

    BAL · TE

    14.4PPR pts

    4 REC, 44 YDS, 1 TD

  • Ravens leader

    Zay Flowers

    BAL · WR

    12.7PPR pts

    6 REC, 66 YDS

  • Defensive playmaker

    Quincy Williams

    CLE

    1 SACK, 6 TKL

Browns 13, Ravens 10: Cleveland rallies from 10 down at halftime

Cleveland erased a 10–0 halftime deficit, outscoring Baltimore 13–0 after the break to win 13–10. The Browns finished with a narrow 237–235 edge in total offense.

The Ravens went 6-for-16 on third down and committed one turnover, while the Browns finished without a giveaway.

The two teams meet again in Week 16 of 2026. If you roster anyone from either side, run the start/sit call in Redraft Command and it will weigh your lineup, your opponent and your league scoring, not only the player rankings.

Key advantages

  • +1 turnover margin CLE 0 turnovers
  • +2 total yards CLE 237 · BAL 235
  • +3:46 time of possession CLE 31:53 · BAL 28:07

Official NFL highlights · Opens from YouTube

Got a Raven or Brown on your fantasy team?

Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.

Connect your league

Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.

Why the Browns Won

Cleveland won the turnover and time of possession battles.

Team stats comparison, Ravens vs Browns
RavensStatBrowns
1Turnovers0
235Total yards237
28:07Time of possession31:53
Other team stats
4.1Yards per play4.0
57Plays60
38%Third-down conversion31%

Scoring Summary

The Browns scored one touchdown and two field goals; the Ravens scored one touchdown and one field goal.

Scoring plays, Ravens vs Browns
TimeTeamPlayBALCLE
1st quarter
8:11BALTyler Huntley → Josh Cuevas, 2-yard TD Takes leadTyler Loop XP70
4:37BALTyler Loop 34-yard FG Extends lead100
2nd quarter
No scoring
3rd quarter
7:48CLEAndre Szmyt 48-yard FG103
4th quarter
8:33CLEAudric Estime 2-yard TD run Ties gameAndre Szmyt XP1010
0:00CLEAndre Szmyt 37-yard FG Game winner1013

Fantasy Points: Ravens vs Browns, Week 6 2026

Fantasy leaders

  1. Josh CuevasBALTE14.4 PTSTE9
  2. Tyler HuntleyBALQB13.4 PTSQB17
  3. Zay FlowersBALWR12.7 PTSWR29
  4. Jerry JeudyCLEWR10.9 PTSWR34

Player Stats

Quarterbacks

Quarterback statistics
PlayerFPTSFINCMP/ATTPass YDSTDINTRush ATTRush YDSRush TDRateStart/Sit
Tyler HuntleyBALQB13.4QB1719/3116510528086.1Start/Sit →
Deshaun WatsonCLEQB9.5QB2516/2616400829079.6Start/Sit →

WRs, RBs, & TEs

Receiver, running back and tight end statistics
PlayerFPTSFINPOSRush ATTRush YDSRush TDTGTRECRec YDSRec TDStart/Sit
Josh CuevasBALTE14.4TE9TE---54441Start/Sit →
Zay FlowersBALWR12.7WR29WR110116660Start/Sit →
Jerry JeudyCLEWR10.9WR34WR---44690Start/Sit →
Jaleel McLaughlinCLERB9.5RB25RB941044140Start/Sit →
Ja'Kobi LaneBALWR8.0WR45WR---54400Start/Sit →
Audric EstimeCLERB7.9RB29RB9191----Start/Sit →
KC ConcepcionCLEWR7.9WR47WR22064370Start/Sit →
Derrick HenryBALRB5.0RB40RB175801120Start/Sit →
Justice HillBALRB3.9RB45RB---3390Start/Sit →
Denzel BostonCLEWR2.5WR86WR---51150Start/Sit →
Tylan WallaceCLEWR2.2WR90WR---11120Start/Sit →
Harold FanninCLETE1.9TE41TE---3190
Blake WhiteheartCLETE1.8TE42TE---1180Start/Sit →
Mark AndrewsBALTE1.4TE46TE---3140Start/Sit →
Michael BurtonCLERB0.2RB66RB1201000Start/Sit →
Devontez WalkerBALWR0.0-WR---2000Start/Sit →
Rashod BatemanBALWR0.0-WR---1000Start/Sit →

Fantasy Usage

Baltimore Ravens

Snap Share

  1. Zay FlowersWR50 snaps88%
  2. Mark AndrewsTE41 snaps72%
  3. Devontez WalkerWR37 snaps65%
  4. Derrick HenryRB33 snaps58%
  5. Ja'Kobi LaneWR31 snaps54%

Target Share31 targets

  1. Zay Flowers35%, 11 targets
  2. Josh Cuevas16%, 5 targets
  3. Ja'Kobi Lane16%, 5 targets
  4. Mark Andrews10%, 3 targets
  5. Justice Hill10%, 3 targets
  6. Other13%, 4 targets

Carry Share23 carries

  1. Derrick Henry74%, 17 carries
  2. Tyler Huntley22%, 5 carries
  3. Zay Flowers4%, 1 carries

Cleveland Browns

Snap Share

  1. Denzel BostonWR58 snaps94%
  2. Harold FanninTE56 snaps90%
  3. KC ConcepcionWR51 snaps82%
  4. Jerry JeudyWR39 snaps63%
  5. Jaleel McLaughlinRB39 snaps63%

Target Share25 targets

  1. KC Concepcion24%, 6 targets
  2. Denzel Boston20%, 5 targets
  3. Jerry Jeudy16%, 4 targets
  4. Jaleel McLaughlin16%, 4 targets
  5. Harold Fannin12%, 3 targets
  6. Other12%, 3 targets

Carry Share29 carries

  1. Jaleel McLaughlin31%, 9 carries
  2. Audric Estime31%, 9 carries
  3. Deshaun Watson28%, 8 carries
  4. KC Concepcion7%, 2 carries
  5. Michael Burton3%, 1 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
Offensive snaps and share for the skill positions
PlayerSNAPSSNAP %TGTTGT %CAR
Denzel BostonCLEWR5894%520%0
Harold FanninCLETE5690%312%0
Zay FlowersBALWR5088%1135%1
KC ConcepcionCLEWR5182%624%2
Mark AndrewsBALTE4172%310%0
Devontez WalkerBALWR3765%26%0
Jerry JeudyCLEWR3963%416%0
Jaleel McLaughlinCLERB3963%416%9
Derrick HenryBALRB3358%13%17
Ja'Kobi LaneBALWR3154%516%0
Justice HillBALRB2442%310%0
Nick VannettBALTE2340%00%0
Josh CuevasBALTE2340%516%0
Rashod BatemanBALWR1730%13%0
Blake WhiteheartCLETE1727%14%0
Michael BurtonCLERB1016%14%1
Tylan WallaceCLEWR1016%14%0
Isaiah BondCLEWR915%00%0
Malachi CorleyCLEWR711%00%0
LaJohntay WesterBALWR35%00%0

Fantasy Points vs Expected

Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.

Usage and expected fantasy points
PlayerPTSxFPvs xFPSnap%UsageRte%Pass attCarCar%TgtTgt%
Zay FlowersBAL · WR12.719.3−6.688%35% tgt-014%1135%
Tyler HuntleyBAL · QB13.416.8−3.4100%31 att-31522%00%
Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB9.516.5−7.0102%26 att-26828%00%
Derrick HenryBAL · RB5.012.4−7.458%74% car-01774%13%
Jaleel McLaughlinCLE · RB9.512.4−2.963%31% car-0931%416%
KC ConcepcionCLE · WR7.911.4−3.582%24% tgt-027%624%
Denzel BostonCLE · WR2.58.5−6.094%20% tgt-000%520%
Ja'Kobi LaneBAL · WR8.08.5−0.554%16% tgt-000%516%
Josh CuevasBAL · TE14.48.5+5.940%16% tgt-000%516%
Jerry JeudyCLE · WR10.96.8+4.163%16% tgt-000%416%
Audric EstimeCLE · RB7.95.6+2.3-31% car-0931%00%
Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE1.95.1−3.290%12% tgt-000%312%
Justice HillBAL · RB3.95.1−1.242%10% tgt-000%310%
Mark AndrewsBAL · TE1.45.1−3.772%10% tgt-000%310%
Devontez WalkerBAL · WR0.03.4−3.465%6% tgt-000%26%
Michael BurtonCLE · RB0.22.3−2.116%4% tgt-013%14%
Blake WhiteheartCLE · TE1.81.7+0.127%4% tgt-000%14%
Rashod BatemanBAL · WR0.01.7−1.730%3% tgt-000%13%
Tylan WallaceCLE · WR2.21.7+0.516%4% tgt-000%14%

Team totals: Ravens 31 targets and 23 carries; Browns 25 targets and 29 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.69 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.

Fantasy Verdicts

Tyler Huntley

BAL · QB · 13.4 pts on 16.8 expected

19 of 31 passing for 165 yards, 1 touchdown; 5 carries for 28 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 16.8 expected. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Tyler Huntley →

Deshaun Watson Unlucky

CLE · QB · 9.5 pts on 16.5 expected

16 of 26 passing for 164 yards; 8 carries for 29 yards.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 16.5 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Deshaun Watson →

Zay Flowers Volume, no payoff

BAL · WR · 12.7 pts on 19.3 expected

11 targets (35% of the team's), 6 catches for 66 yards; 1 carry (4% of the team's) for 1 yard.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 19.3 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Zay Flowers →

Derrick Henry Volume, no payoff

BAL · RB · 5.0 pts on 12.4 expected

1 target (3% of the team's), 1 catch for 2 yards; 17 carries (74% of the team's) for 58 yards.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 12.4 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Derrick Henry →

Jaleel McLaughlin

CLE · RB · 9.5 pts on 12.4 expected

4 targets (16% of the team's), 4 catches for 14 yards; 9 carries (31% of the team's) for 41 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 12.4 expected. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Jaleel McLaughlin →

KC Concepcion

CLE · WR · 7.9 pts on 11.4 expected

6 targets (24% of the team's), 4 catches for 37 yards; 2 carries (7% of the team's) for 2 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 11.4 expected. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: KC Concepcion →

Denzel Boston Unlucky

CLE · WR · 2.5 pts on 8.5 expected

5 targets (20% of the team's), 1 catch for 15 yards.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 8.5 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Denzel Boston →

Josh Cuevas Ran hot

BAL · TE · 14.4 pts on 8.5 expected

5 targets (16% of the team's), 4 catches for 44 yards and 1 touchdown.

Verdict: The opportunities were worth 8.5 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Josh Cuevas →

Stock Up, Stock Down

Baltimore Ravens

  • Stock up: Zay Flowers played 88% of the snaps, up from a 54% season average.
  • Stock up: Josh Cuevas played 40% of the snaps, up from a 19% season average.
  • Stock up: Devontez Walker played 65% of the snaps, up from a 46% season average.

Cleveland Browns

  • Stock up: Jaleel McLaughlin led the backfield with 63% of the snaps after trailing Michael Burton before this game.
  • Stock up: KC Concepcion played 82% of the snaps, up from a 66% season average.
  • Stock down: Michael Burton lost the backfield lead: 16% of the snaps to Jaleel McLaughlin's 63%.

Start/sit Checks

Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.

Fantasy Matchups

Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 6.

Fantasy points allowed per game by position, Ravens defense and Browns defense
Points allowed toRavens DBrowns D
QBs14.716.5
RBs18.216.2
WRs33.833.8
TEs10.114.8

Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.

How the Game Swung

Cleveland opened at 41% win probability, fell as low as 7%, then rallied to win.

Browns win probability

Browns win probability by game minuteBrowns started at 41%, stood at 12% at halftime and finished at 100%, across 5 scoring plays.Q1Q2Q3Q4100%50%0%

Key Swings

  1. −19Huntley → Cuevas, 2-yd TD42% → 22%Q1 8:11
  2. −7Loop 34-yd FG22% → 15%Q1 4:37
  3. +7Szmyt 48-yd FG9% → 16%Q3 7:48
  4. +39Estime 2-yd TD run7% → 47%Q4 8:33
  5. +50Szmyt 37-yd FG50% → >99%Q4 0:00

Swing in Browns win probability, in points

Play Calling and Possessions

Play calling, Ravens vs Browns
Baltimore RavensMeasureCleveland Browns
57Plays60
60%Pass rate52%
4.4Yds / dropback4.6
3.8Yds / carry3.2
6/16Third downs5/16

Efficiency edge Cleveland ran 3 more plays than Baltimore.

  • Top targets
  • BAL Flowers 35% · Lane 16% · Cuevas 16%
  • CLE Concepcion 24% · Boston 20% · McLaughlin 16%

Possession Results

How each possession ended, Ravens vs Browns
ResultBALCLE
Touchdowns11
Field goals12
Punts77
Turnovers10
Missed field goals11

CLE turnover edge: +1

  • The Ravens opened the scoring on their first possession, a 11-play, 66-yard drive that ended in a touchdown.
  • The Browns drained the clock with two second-half drives of four to eight minutes.
All 22 possessions, drive by drive
Drive chart
TeamStartPlaysYardsTimeResult
BALQ1 15:0011666:49Touchdown
CLEQ1 8:113-31:38Punt
BALQ1 6:335451:56Field goal
CLEQ1 4:375102:51Punt
BALQ1 1:465152:28Punt
CLEQ2 14:186173:22Punt
BALQ2 10:56371:42Punt
CLEQ2 9:145223:17Punt
BALQ2 5:579294:21Punt
CLEQ2 1:363-50:24Punt
BALQ2 1:12661:12Punt
CLEQ3 15:0010427:12Field goal
BALQ3 7:486152:56Punt
CLEQ3 4:52342:20Punt
BALQ3 2:327293:19Missed FG
CLEQ4 14:13361:28Punt
BALQ4 12:451100:09Fumble
CLEQ4 12:367354:03Touchdown
BALQ4 8:33371:34Punt
CLEQ4 6:598313:19Missed FG
BALQ4 3:40331:41Punt
CLEQ4 1:5910621:59Field goal
About these numbers

Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.

Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.

Ravens vs Browns Head-to-Head

The Ravens and Browns first met in 1999 and have played 55 times since. They have been AFC North rivals since 1999.

All-time series
39–16Ravens lead, 55 meetings since 1999
Postseason
0No playoff meetings
Largest Ravens win
44–72000
Largest Browns win
20–32004

Since 2021

6–5 Ravens lead

11 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.

Oldest to newest. R = Ravens win, B = Browns win, outlined = this game.

2026 Meetings

  • Week 16 Browns at Ravens Upcoming

Recent Meetings

Season to Date (Through Week 6)

The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.

Season to date, Ravens vs Browns
RavensStatBrowns
4-2Record4-2
26.0Points per game17.7
367.7Yards per game267.5
6.0Yards per play4.5
22.0Points allowed per game20.3
310.8Yards allowed per game317.5

Ravens vs Browns Odds and Results

How this game finished against the betting lines.

Spread
BAL −3Ravens failed to cover by 6
Total
40.5Under: 23 points scored (by 17.5)

Expected vs Actual Scoring

Implied team totals against the actual score
TeamImpliedActualDifference
Ravens21.810−11.8
Browns18.813−5.8

Both offenses finished under the market's expectation, which matches the low fantasy output in the Fantasy tab.

Betting Trends

Last 5 meetings: Browns 3–2 ATS, unders 4–1.

Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.

Baltimore Ravens

Against the spread
2–3–1
Over/under
4–2
ATS as favorite
1–3–1
ATS as underdog
1–0
ATS on the road
2–1–1

Cleveland Browns

Against the spread
4–2
Over/under
3–3
ATS as underdog
4–2
ATS at home
3–0

Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.

21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.

Ravens vs Browns Fantasy Outlook for 2026

One meeting is left on the 2026 schedule: Week 16 in Baltimore. Here's how to decide who to play in your league.

2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game

Ravens vs Browns Game FAQ

Who won the 2026 Ravens vs Browns Week 6 game?

The Cleveland Browns beat the Baltimore Ravens 13–10 in Week 6 of the 2026 season. The game was played at Huntington Bank Field in Cleveland on October 18, 2026. See the Browns' 2026 schedule.

What was the final score of Ravens vs Browns?

The final score was Browns 13, Ravens 10. The Ravens led 10–0 at halftime, and the second half went Ravens 0, Browns 13.

What happened in the Ravens vs Browns game?

Cleveland erased a 10–0 halftime deficit, outscoring Baltimore 13–0 after the break to win 13–10. The Browns finished with a narrow 237–235 edge in total offense. Josh Cuevas led all players with 4 catches for 44 yards and a touchdown. The Ravens committed 1 turnover, the Browns none.

What was the game-winning score in Ravens vs Browns?

Andre Szmyt's 37-yard field goal with 0:00 left in the fourth quarter gave the Browns a 13–10 lead they never gave up. It was the final score of the game.

Who scored the most fantasy points in Ravens vs Browns?

Josh Cuevas led the game with 14.4 PPR fantasy points, the TE9 of Week 6, on 4 catches for 44 yards and a touchdown. Tyler Huntley was next with 13.4 (QB17). See Josh Cuevas's 2026 game log.

Who led Ravens vs Browns in passing, rushing and receiving?

Tyler Huntley (BAL) led all passers with 19 of 31 for 165 yards and a touchdown. Derrick Henry (BAL) led in rushing with 17 carries for 58 yards. Jerry Jeudy (CLE) led in receiving with 4 catches for 69 yards.

How many fantasy points did Josh Cuevas score against the Browns?

Josh Cuevas scored 14.4 points in PPR leagues, 12.4 in half-PPR and 10.4 in standard scoring against the Browns in Week 6 of the 2026 season, on 4 catches for 44 yards and a touchdown.

Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Ravens vs Browns?

Josh Cuevas outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 14.4 PPR points on 8.5 xFP (+5.9). Derrick Henry fell furthest short, with 5.0 points on 12.4 xFP (−7.4). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.

How did the Browns come back to beat the Ravens?

The Browns' chances of winning fell as low as 7% in the fourth quarter. Andre Szmyt's 37-yard field goal in the fourth quarter was the biggest swing of the game. Andre Szmyt's 37-yard field goal then put them ahead for good.

Which team won the turnover battle in Ravens vs Browns?

The Browns won the turnover battle 1–0: the Ravens gave the ball away 1 time and the Browns not at all. The Browns won the game.

What is the all-time Ravens vs Browns record?

The Ravens lead the all-time series 39–16 across 55 meetings since 1999.

When did the Ravens and Browns last play before this game?

Before Week 6 of 2026, they last met in the 2025 season on November 16, 2025, when the Ravens beat the Browns 23–16.

What was the closing spread for Ravens vs Browns?

The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Ravens −3, making the Baltimore Ravens 3-point favorites, with a closing total of 40.5. That implied about 21.8 points for the Ravens and 18.8 for the Browns.

Did Ravens vs Browns go over or under the total?

The game went under. The consensus closing total was 40.5, and the teams combined for 23 points, 17.5 under the number.

Who covered the spread in Ravens vs Browns?

The Browns covered as 3-point underdogs against the closing line of Ravens −3. The final margin was 3 points.

Set your lineup for this game