Final2026 Week 6
Huntington Bank Field, Cleveland|
Ravens vs Browns Box Score & Player Stats: Week 6, 2026
Baltimore Ravens
Away
10
Cleveland Browns
HomeWon
13
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravens | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Browns | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
BAL 10 · CLE 13 Final
Passing leader
BAL · QB
13.4PPR pts
19/31, 165 YDS, 1 TD
Top fantasy scorer
BAL · TE
14.4PPR pts
4 REC, 44 YDS, 1 TD
Ravens leader
BAL · WR
12.7PPR pts
6 REC, 66 YDS
Defensive playmaker
Quincy Williams
CLE
1 SACK, 6 TKL
Browns 13, Ravens 10: Cleveland rallies from 10 down at halftime
Cleveland erased a 10–0 halftime deficit, outscoring Baltimore 13–0 after the break to win 13–10. The Browns finished with a narrow 237–235 edge in total offense.
The Ravens went 6-for-16 on third down and committed one turnover, while the Browns finished without a giveaway.
The two teams meet again in Week 16 of 2026. If you roster anyone from either side, run the start/sit call in Redraft Command and it will weigh your lineup, your opponent and your league scoring, not only the player rankings.
Key advantages
- +1 turnover margin CLE 0 turnovers
- +2 total yards CLE 237 · BAL 235
- +3:46 time of possession CLE 31:53 · BAL 28:07
Official NFL highlights · Opens from YouTube
Got a Raven or Brown on your fantasy team?
Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.
Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.
Why the Browns Won
Cleveland won the turnover and time of possession battles.
| Ravens | Stat | Browns |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turnovers | 0 |
| 235 | Total yards | 237 |
| 28:07 | Time of possession | 31:53 |
| Other team stats | ||
| 4.1 | Yards per play | 4.0 |
| 57 | Plays | 60 |
| 38% | Third-down conversion | 31% |
Scoring Summary
The Browns scored one touchdown and two field goals; the Ravens scored one touchdown and one field goal.
| Time | Team | Play | BAL | CLE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st quarter | ||||
| 8:11 | BAL | Tyler Huntley → Josh Cuevas, 2-yard TD Takes leadTyler Loop XP | 7 | 0 |
| 4:37 | BAL | Tyler Loop 34-yard FG Extends lead | 10 | 0 |
| 2nd quarter | ||||
| No scoring | ||||
| 3rd quarter | ||||
| 7:48 | CLE | Andre Szmyt 48-yard FG | 10 | 3 |
| 4th quarter | ||||
| 8:33 | CLE | Audric Estime 2-yard TD run Ties gameAndre Szmyt XP | 10 | 10 |
| 0:00 | CLE | Andre Szmyt 37-yard FG Game winner | 10 | 13 |
Fantasy Points: Ravens vs Browns, Week 6 2026
Fantasy leaders
- Josh CuevasBAL · TE14.4 PTSTE9
- Tyler HuntleyBAL · QB13.4 PTSQB17
- Zay FlowersBAL · WR12.7 PTSWR29
- Jerry JeudyCLE · WR10.9 PTSWR34
Player Stats
Quarterbacks
| Player | FPTS | FIN | CMP/ATT | Pass YDS | TD | INT | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | Rate | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | QB17 | 19/31 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 86.1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 9.5 | QB25 | 16/26 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 79.6 | Start/Sit → |
WRs, RBs, & TEs
| Player | FPTS | FIN | POS | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | TGT | REC | Rec YDS | Rec TD | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.4 | TE9 | TE | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | 44 | 1 | Start/Sit → | |
| 12.7 | WR29 | WR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 66 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 10.9 | WR34 | WR | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 69 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 9.5 | RB25 | RB | 9 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 8.0 | WR45 | WR | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 7.9 | RB29 | RB | 9 | 19 | 1 | - | - | - | - | Start/Sit → | |
| 7.9 | WR47 | WR | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 5.0 | RB40 | RB | 17 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 3.9 | RB45 | RB | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 2.5 | WR86 | WR | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 2.2 | WR90 | WR | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.9 | TE41 | TE | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 1.8 | TE42 | TE | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.4 | TE46 | TE | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 0.2 | RB66 | RB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 0.0 | - | WR | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 0.0 | - | WR | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Start/Sit → |
Fantasy Usage
Baltimore Ravens
Snap Share
Zay FlowersWR50 snaps88%
Mark AndrewsTE41 snaps72%
Devontez WalkerWR37 snaps65%
Derrick HenryRB33 snaps58%
Ja'Kobi LaneWR31 snaps54%
Target Share31 targets
- Zay Flowers35%, 11 targets
- Josh Cuevas16%, 5 targets
- Ja'Kobi Lane16%, 5 targets
- Mark Andrews10%, 3 targets
- Justice Hill10%, 3 targets
- Other13%, 4 targets
Carry Share23 carries
- Derrick Henry74%, 17 carries
- Tyler Huntley22%, 5 carries
- Zay Flowers4%, 1 carries
Cleveland Browns
Snap Share
Denzel BostonWR58 snaps94%
Harold FanninTE56 snaps90%
KC ConcepcionWR51 snaps82%
Jerry JeudyWR39 snaps63%
Jaleel McLaughlinRB39 snaps63%
Target Share25 targets
- KC Concepcion24%, 6 targets
- Denzel Boston20%, 5 targets
- Jerry Jeudy16%, 4 targets
- Jaleel McLaughlin16%, 4 targets
- Harold Fannin12%, 3 targets
- Other12%, 3 targets
Carry Share29 carries
- Jaleel McLaughlin31%, 9 carries
- Audric Estime31%, 9 carries
- Deshaun Watson28%, 8 carries
- KC Concepcion7%, 2 carries
- Michael Burton3%, 1 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
| Player | SNAPS | SNAP % | TGT | TGT % | CAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | 94% | 5 | 20% | 0 | |
| 56 | 90% | 3 | 12% | 0 | |
| 50 | 88% | 11 | 35% | 1 | |
| 51 | 82% | 6 | 24% | 2 | |
| 41 | 72% | 3 | 10% | 0 | |
| 37 | 65% | 2 | 6% | 0 | |
| 39 | 63% | 4 | 16% | 0 | |
| 39 | 63% | 4 | 16% | 9 | |
| 33 | 58% | 1 | 3% | 17 | |
| 31 | 54% | 5 | 16% | 0 | |
| 24 | 42% | 3 | 10% | 0 | |
| 23 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 23 | 40% | 5 | 16% | 0 | |
| 17 | 30% | 1 | 3% | 0 | |
| 17 | 27% | 1 | 4% | 0 | |
| 10 | 16% | 1 | 4% | 1 | |
| 10 | 16% | 1 | 4% | 0 | |
| 9 | 15% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 7 | 11% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 3 | 5% | 0 | 0% | 0 |
Fantasy Points vs Expected
Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.
- Biggest overperformer+5.9Josh Cuevas14.4 PTS vs 8.5 xFP
- Biggest underperformer−7.4Derrick Henry5.0 PTS vs 12.4 xFP
- Highest expected volume19.3 xFPZay Flowers12.7 PTS scored
| Player | PTS | xFP | vs xFP | Snap% | Usage | Rte% | Pass att | Car | Car% | Tgt | Tgt% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zay FlowersBAL · WR | 12.7 | 19.3 | −6.6 | 88% | 35% tgt | - | 0 | 1 | 4% | 11 | 35% |
| Tyler HuntleyBAL · QB | 13.4 | 16.8 | −3.4 | 100% | 31 att | - | 31 | 5 | 22% | 0 | 0% |
| Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB | 9.5 | 16.5 | −7.0 | 102% | 26 att | - | 26 | 8 | 28% | 0 | 0% |
| Derrick HenryBAL · RB | 5.0 | 12.4 | −7.4 | 58% | 74% car | - | 0 | 17 | 74% | 1 | 3% |
| Jaleel McLaughlinCLE · RB | 9.5 | 12.4 | −2.9 | 63% | 31% car | - | 0 | 9 | 31% | 4 | 16% |
| KC ConcepcionCLE · WR | 7.9 | 11.4 | −3.5 | 82% | 24% tgt | - | 0 | 2 | 7% | 6 | 24% |
| Denzel BostonCLE · WR | 2.5 | 8.5 | −6.0 | 94% | 20% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 20% |
| Ja'Kobi LaneBAL · WR | 8.0 | 8.5 | −0.5 | 54% | 16% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 16% |
| Josh CuevasBAL · TE | 14.4 | 8.5 | +5.9 | 40% | 16% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 16% |
| Jerry JeudyCLE · WR | 10.9 | 6.8 | +4.1 | 63% | 16% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 16% |
| Audric EstimeCLE · RB | 7.9 | 5.6 | +2.3 | - | 31% car | - | 0 | 9 | 31% | 0 | 0% |
| Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE | 1.9 | 5.1 | −3.2 | 90% | 12% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 12% |
| Justice HillBAL · RB | 3.9 | 5.1 | −1.2 | 42% | 10% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 10% |
| Mark AndrewsBAL · TE | 1.4 | 5.1 | −3.7 | 72% | 10% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 10% |
| Devontez WalkerBAL · WR | 0.0 | 3.4 | −3.4 | 65% | 6% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 6% |
| Michael BurtonCLE · RB | 0.2 | 2.3 | −2.1 | 16% | 4% tgt | - | 0 | 1 | 3% | 1 | 4% |
| Blake WhiteheartCLE · TE | 1.8 | 1.7 | +0.1 | 27% | 4% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4% |
| Rashod BatemanBAL · WR | 0.0 | 1.7 | −1.7 | 30% | 3% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3% |
| Tylan WallaceCLE · WR | 2.2 | 1.7 | +0.5 | 16% | 4% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4% |
Team totals: Ravens 31 targets and 23 carries; Browns 25 targets and 29 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.69 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.
Fantasy Verdicts
Tyler Huntley
BAL · QB · 13.4 pts on 16.8 expected
19 of 31 passing for 165 yards, 1 touchdown; 5 carries for 28 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 16.8 expected. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Start/Sit: Tyler Huntley →Deshaun Watson Unlucky
CLE · QB · 9.5 pts on 16.5 expected
16 of 26 passing for 164 yards; 8 carries for 29 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 16.5 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 15.0, 19.7, 20.3, 13.9, 12.2, 9.5
W1W2W3W4W5W6
Lowest-scoring game of the season.
Zay Flowers Volume, no payoff
BAL · WR · 12.7 pts on 19.3 expected
11 targets (35% of the team's), 6 catches for 66 yards; 1 carry (4% of the team's) for 1 yard.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 19.3 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 4 games + this one (PPR): 26.0, 15.4, 25.8, 14.6, 12.7
W1W3W4W5W6
Season high in targets (11). Lowest-scoring game of the season.
Derrick Henry Volume, no payoff
BAL · RB · 5.0 pts on 12.4 expected
1 target (3% of the team's), 1 catch for 2 yards; 17 carries (74% of the team's) for 58 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 12.4 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 35.3, 17.7, 21.9, 15.9, 21.0, 5.0
W1W2W3W4W5W6
Lowest-scoring game of the season. A touchdown in 5 of the last 6 games.
Jaleel McLaughlin
CLE · RB · 9.5 pts on 12.4 expected
4 targets (16% of the team's), 4 catches for 14 yards; 9 carries (31% of the team's) for 41 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 12.4 expected. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 4 games + this one (PPR): 0.3, 0.0, 8.8, 0.0, 9.5
W2W3W4W5W6
Best fantasy game of the season.
KC Concepcion
CLE · WR · 7.9 pts on 11.4 expected
6 targets (24% of the team's), 4 catches for 37 yards; 2 carries (7% of the team's) for 2 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 11.4 expected. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 7.8, 8.2, 2.9, 11.4, 1.5, 7.9
W1W2W3W4W5W6
Denzel Boston Unlucky
CLE · WR · 2.5 pts on 8.5 expected
5 targets (20% of the team's), 1 catch for 15 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 8.5 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 7 against the Titans. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 13.9, 20.5, 8.1, 12.9, 13.6, 2.5
W1W2W3W4W5W6
Lowest-scoring game of the season.
Josh Cuevas Ran hot
BAL · TE · 14.4 pts on 8.5 expected
5 targets (16% of the team's), 4 catches for 44 yards and 1 touchdown.
Verdict: The opportunities were worth 8.5 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 7 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 0.0, 0.0, 2.4, 0.0, 4.6, 14.4
W1W2W3W4W5W6
Best fantasy game of the season.
Stock Up, Stock Down
Baltimore Ravens
- ▲Stock up: Zay Flowers played 88% of the snaps, up from a 54% season average.
- ▲Stock up: Josh Cuevas played 40% of the snaps, up from a 19% season average.
- ▲Stock up: Devontez Walker played 65% of the snaps, up from a 46% season average.
Cleveland Browns
- ▲Stock up: Jaleel McLaughlin led the backfield with 63% of the snaps after trailing Michael Burton before this game.
- ▲Stock up: KC Concepcion played 82% of the snaps, up from a 66% season average.
- ▼Stock down: Michael Burton lost the backfield lead: 16% of the snaps to Jaleel McLaughlin's 63%.
Start/sit Checks
Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.
Baltimore Ravens
Cleveland Browns
Fantasy Matchups
Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 6.
| Points allowed to | Ravens D | Browns D |
|---|---|---|
| QBs | 14.7 | 16.5 |
| RBs | 18.2 | 16.2 |
| WRs | 33.8 | 33.8 |
| TEs | 10.1 | 14.8 |
Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.
How the Game Swung
Cleveland opened at 41% win probability, fell as low as 7%, then rallied to win.
Browns win probability
Key Swings
- −19Huntley → Cuevas, 2-yd TD42% → 22%Q1 8:11
- −7Loop 34-yd FG22% → 15%Q1 4:37
- +7Szmyt 48-yd FG9% → 16%Q3 7:48
- +39Estime 2-yd TD run7% → 47%Q4 8:33
- +50Szmyt 37-yd FG50% → >99%Q4 0:00
Swing in Browns win probability, in points
Play Calling and Possessions
| Baltimore Ravens | Measure | Cleveland Browns |
|---|---|---|
| 57 | Plays | 60 |
| 60% | Pass rate | 52% |
| 4.4 | Yds / dropback | 4.6 |
| 3.8 | Yds / carry | 3.2 |
| 6/16 | Third downs | 5/16 |
Efficiency edge Cleveland ran 3 more plays than Baltimore.
- Top targets
- BAL Flowers 35% · Lane 16% · Cuevas 16%
- CLE Concepcion 24% · Boston 20% · McLaughlin 16%
Possession Results
| Result | BAL | CLE |
|---|---|---|
| Touchdowns | 1 | 1 |
| Field goals | 1 | 2 |
| Punts | 7 | 7 |
| Turnovers | 1 | 0 |
| Missed field goals | 1 | 1 |
CLE turnover edge: +1
- The Ravens opened the scoring on their first possession, a 11-play, 66-yard drive that ended in a touchdown.
- The Browns drained the clock with two second-half drives of four to eight minutes.
All 22 possessions, drive by drive
| Team | Start | Plays | Yards | Time | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAL | Q1 15:00 | 11 | 66 | 6:49 | Touchdown |
| CLE | Q1 8:11 | 3 | -3 | 1:38 | Punt |
| BAL | Q1 6:33 | 5 | 45 | 1:56 | Field goal |
| CLE | Q1 4:37 | 5 | 10 | 2:51 | Punt |
| BAL | Q1 1:46 | 5 | 15 | 2:28 | Punt |
| CLE | Q2 14:18 | 6 | 17 | 3:22 | Punt |
| BAL | Q2 10:56 | 3 | 7 | 1:42 | Punt |
| CLE | Q2 9:14 | 5 | 22 | 3:17 | Punt |
| BAL | Q2 5:57 | 9 | 29 | 4:21 | Punt |
| CLE | Q2 1:36 | 3 | -5 | 0:24 | Punt |
| BAL | Q2 1:12 | 6 | 6 | 1:12 | Punt |
| CLE | Q3 15:00 | 10 | 42 | 7:12 | Field goal |
| BAL | Q3 7:48 | 6 | 15 | 2:56 | Punt |
| CLE | Q3 4:52 | 3 | 4 | 2:20 | Punt |
| BAL | Q3 2:32 | 7 | 29 | 3:19 | Missed FG |
| CLE | Q4 14:13 | 3 | 6 | 1:28 | Punt |
| BAL | Q4 12:45 | 1 | 10 | 0:09 | Fumble |
| CLE | Q4 12:36 | 7 | 35 | 4:03 | Touchdown |
| BAL | Q4 8:33 | 3 | 7 | 1:34 | Punt |
| CLE | Q4 6:59 | 8 | 31 | 3:19 | Missed FG |
| BAL | Q4 3:40 | 3 | 3 | 1:41 | Punt |
| CLE | Q4 1:59 | 10 | 62 | 1:59 | Field goal |
About these numbers
Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.
Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.
Ravens vs Browns Head-to-Head
The Ravens and Browns first met in 1999 and have played 55 times since. They have been AFC North rivals since 1999.
- All-time series
- 39–16Ravens lead, 55 meetings since 1999
- Postseason
- 0No playoff meetings
- Largest Ravens win
- 44–72000
- Largest Browns win
- 20–32004
Since 2021
6–5 Ravens lead
11 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.
- R
- B
- R
- B
- R
- B
- B
- R
- R
- R
- B
Oldest to newest. R = Ravens win, B = Browns win, outlined = this game.
2026 Meetings
- Week 16 Browns at Ravens Upcoming
Recent Meetings
- 2026 Wk 6 Ravens at Browns CLE 13 BAL 10 CLE W
- 2025 Wk 11 Ravens at Browns, 2025 Wk 11 recap BAL 23 CLE 16 BAL W
- 2025 Wk 2 Browns at Ravens, 2025 Wk 2 recap BAL 41 CLE 17 BAL W
- 2024 Wk 18 Browns at Ravens, 2024 Wk 18 recap BAL 35 CLE 10 BAL W
- 2024 Wk 8 Ravens at Browns, 2024 Wk 8 recap CLE 29 BAL 24 CLE W
- 2023 Wk 10 Browns at Ravens, 2023 Wk 10 recap CLE 33 BAL 31 CLE W
- 2023 Wk 4 Ravens at Browns, 2023 Wk 4 recap BAL 28 CLE 3 BAL W
- 2022 Wk 15 Ravens at Browns, 2022 Wk 15 recap CLE 13 BAL 3 CLE W
- 2022 Wk 7 Browns at Ravens, 2022 Wk 7 recap BAL 23 CLE 20 BAL W
- 2021 Wk 14 Ravens at Browns, 2021 Wk 14 recap CLE 24 BAL 22 CLE W
- 2021 Wk 12 Browns at Ravens, 2021 Wk 12 recap BAL 16 CLE 10 BAL W
Season to Date (Through Week 6)
The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.
| Ravens | Stat | Browns |
|---|---|---|
| 4-2 | Record | 4-2 |
| 26.0 | Points per game | 17.7 |
| 367.7 | Yards per game | 267.5 |
| 6.0 | Yards per play | 4.5 |
| 22.0 | Points allowed per game | 20.3 |
| 310.8 | Yards allowed per game | 317.5 |
Ravens vs Browns Odds and Results
How this game finished against the betting lines.
- Spread
- BAL −3Ravens failed to cover by 6
- Total
- 40.5Under: 23 points scored (by 17.5)
Expected vs Actual Scoring
| Team | Implied | Actual | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravens | 21.8 | 10 | −11.8 |
| Browns | 18.8 | 13 | −5.8 |
Both offenses finished under the market's expectation, which matches the low fantasy output in the Fantasy tab.
Betting Trends
Last 5 meetings: Browns 3–2 ATS, unders 4–1.
Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.
Baltimore Ravens
- Against the spread
- 2–3–1
- Over/under
- 4–2
- ATS as favorite
- 1–3–1
- ATS as underdog
- 1–0
- ATS on the road
- 2–1–1
Cleveland Browns
- Against the spread
- 4–2
- Over/under
- 3–3
- ATS as underdog
- 4–2
- ATS at home
- 3–0
Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.
21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.
Ravens vs Browns Fantasy Outlook for 2026
One meeting is left on the 2026 schedule: Week 16 in Baltimore. Here's how to decide who to play in your league.
- Start/Sit ToolShould your Ravens or Browns player start in Week 16? Compare the decision against your other options.
- Fantasy Football ProjectionsSee the latest weekly and rest-of-season projections for Ravens and Browns players.
- Fantasy Points Allowed by PositionHow the Ravens and Browns defenses have treated QBs, RBs, WRs and TEs.
- Strength of ScheduleWhere this matchup falls in each team's fantasy playoff run.
- Redraft CommandConnect your league for personalized lineup, trade and roster advice.
2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game
Ravens vs Browns Game FAQ
Who won the 2026 Ravens vs Browns Week 6 game?
The Cleveland Browns beat the Baltimore Ravens 13–10 in Week 6 of the 2026 season. The game was played at Huntington Bank Field in Cleveland on October 18, 2026. See the Browns' 2026 schedule.
What was the final score of Ravens vs Browns?
The final score was Browns 13, Ravens 10. The Ravens led 10–0 at halftime, and the second half went Ravens 0, Browns 13.
What happened in the Ravens vs Browns game?
Cleveland erased a 10–0 halftime deficit, outscoring Baltimore 13–0 after the break to win 13–10. The Browns finished with a narrow 237–235 edge in total offense. Josh Cuevas led all players with 4 catches for 44 yards and a touchdown. The Ravens committed 1 turnover, the Browns none.
What was the game-winning score in Ravens vs Browns?
Andre Szmyt's 37-yard field goal with 0:00 left in the fourth quarter gave the Browns a 13–10 lead they never gave up. It was the final score of the game.
Who scored the most fantasy points in Ravens vs Browns?
Josh Cuevas led the game with 14.4 PPR fantasy points, the TE9 of Week 6, on 4 catches for 44 yards and a touchdown. Tyler Huntley was next with 13.4 (QB17). See Josh Cuevas's 2026 game log.
Who led Ravens vs Browns in passing, rushing and receiving?
Tyler Huntley (BAL) led all passers with 19 of 31 for 165 yards and a touchdown. Derrick Henry (BAL) led in rushing with 17 carries for 58 yards. Jerry Jeudy (CLE) led in receiving with 4 catches for 69 yards.
How many fantasy points did Josh Cuevas score against the Browns?
Josh Cuevas scored 14.4 points in PPR leagues, 12.4 in half-PPR and 10.4 in standard scoring against the Browns in Week 6 of the 2026 season, on 4 catches for 44 yards and a touchdown.
Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Ravens vs Browns?
Josh Cuevas outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 14.4 PPR points on 8.5 xFP (+5.9). Derrick Henry fell furthest short, with 5.0 points on 12.4 xFP (−7.4). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.
How did the Browns come back to beat the Ravens?
The Browns' chances of winning fell as low as 7% in the fourth quarter. Andre Szmyt's 37-yard field goal in the fourth quarter was the biggest swing of the game. Andre Szmyt's 37-yard field goal then put them ahead for good.
Which team won the turnover battle in Ravens vs Browns?
The Browns won the turnover battle 1–0: the Ravens gave the ball away 1 time and the Browns not at all. The Browns won the game.
What is the all-time Ravens vs Browns record?
The Ravens lead the all-time series 39–16 across 55 meetings since 1999.
When did the Ravens and Browns last play before this game?
Before Week 6 of 2026, they last met in the 2025 season on November 16, 2025, when the Ravens beat the Browns 23–16.
What was the closing spread for Ravens vs Browns?
The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Ravens −3, making the Baltimore Ravens 3-point favorites, with a closing total of 40.5. That implied about 21.8 points for the Ravens and 18.8 for the Browns.
Did Ravens vs Browns go over or under the total?
The game went under. The consensus closing total was 40.5, and the teams combined for 23 points, 17.5 under the number.
Who covered the spread in Ravens vs Browns?
The Browns covered as 3-point underdogs against the closing line of Ravens −3. The final margin was 3 points.
Set your lineup for this game
- Ravens depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Browns depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Ravens usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Browns usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Lineup optimizerSet your best lineup for Week 7Open →
- Week 7 NFL scheduleEvery Week 7 game with kickoff times and matchupsOpen →
