Final2026 Week 7
Nissan Stadium, Tennessee|
Browns vs Titans Box Score & Player Stats: Week 7, 2026
Cleveland Browns
AwayWon
27
Tennessee Titans
Home
24
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Browns | 7 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 27 |
| Titans | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 |
CLE 27 · TEN 24 Final
Passing leader
CLE · QB
19.2PPR pts
25/36, 308 YDS, 1 INT, 1 RUSH TD
Top fantasy scorer
TEN · RB
36.5PPR pts
25 ATT, 129 YDS, 3 TD, 3 REC, 26 REC YDS
Titans leader
TEN · WR
9.9PPR pts
5 REC, 69 YDS
Defensive playmaker
Cor'Dale Flott
TEN
1 INT, 4 TKL
Browns 27, Titans 24: Cleveland holds off Tennessee
Cleveland led 17–14 at halftime to win 27–24. The Browns finished with a 491–322 edge in total offense and averaged 7.4 yards per play.
The Titans went 5-for-13 on third down and committed two turnovers.
Key advantages
- +2.2 yards/play CLE 7.4 · TEN 5.2
- +169 total yards CLE 491 · TEN 322
- +7% third-down rate CLE 45% · TEN 38%
Official NFL highlights · Opens from YouTube
Got a Brown or Titan on your fantasy team?
Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.
Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.
Why the Browns Won
Cleveland won the efficiency, third-down, and time of possession battles.
| Browns | Stat | Titans |
|---|---|---|
| 7.4 | Yards per play | 5.2 |
| 491 | Total yards | 322 |
| 45% | Third-down conversion | 38% |
| Other team stats | ||
| 66 | Plays | 62 |
| 2 | Turnovers | 2 |
| 31:14 | Time of possession | 28:46 |
Scoring Summary
The Browns scored three touchdowns and two field goals; the Titans scored three touchdowns and one field goal.
| Time | Team | Play | CLE | TEN |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st quarter | ||||
| 12:57 | TEN | Tony Pollard 36-yard TD run Takes leadJoey Slye XP | 0 | 7 |
| 8:35 | TEN | Tony Pollard 10-yard TD run Extends leadJoey Slye XP | 0 | 14 |
| 5:32 | CLE | Quinshon Judkins 5-yard TD runAndre Szmyt XP | 7 | 14 |
| 2nd quarter | ||||
| 2:17 | CLE | Quinshon Judkins 6-yard TD run Ties gameAndre Szmyt XP | 14 | 14 |
| 0:00 | CLE | Andre Szmyt 28-yard FG Takes lead | 17 | 14 |
| 3rd quarter | ||||
| No scoring | ||||
| 4th quarter | ||||
| 8:41 | TEN | Joey Slye 29-yard FG Ties game | 17 | 17 |
| 4:34 | CLE | Deshaun Watson 9-yard TD run Takes leadAndre Szmyt XP | 24 | 17 |
| 0:58 | TEN | Tony Pollard 1-yard TD run Ties gameJoey Slye XP | 24 | 24 |
| 0:00 | CLE | Andre Szmyt 32-yard FG Game winner | 27 | 24 |
Fantasy Points: Browns vs Titans, Week 7 2026
Fantasy leaders
- Tony PollardTEN · RB36.5 PTSRB1
- Quinshon JudkinsCLE · RB23.4 PTSRB3
- KC Concepcion Jr.CLE · WR23.2 PTSWR8
- Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB19.2 PTSQB10
Player Stats
Quarterbacks
| Player | FPTS | FIN | CMP/ATT | Pass YDS | TD | INT | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | Rate | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.2 | QB10 | 25/36 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 84.0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 6.7 | QB26 | 20/31 | 181 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 66.7 | Start/Sit → |
WRs, RBs, & TEs
| Player | FPTS | FIN | POS | Rush ATT | Rush YDS | Rush TD | TGT | REC | Rec YDS | Rec TD | Start/Sit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.5 | RB1 | RB | 25 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 23.4 | RB3 | RB | 17 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 23.2 | WR8 | WR | 3 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 129 | 0 | ||
| 13.1 | TE13 | TE | - | - | - | 9 | 6 | 91 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 10.7 | RB28 | RB | 6 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 9.9 | WR28 | WR | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 69 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 7.4 | WR41 | WR | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 44 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 6.1 | WR45 | WR | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 21 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 5.7 | WR47 | WR | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 27 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 5.4 | TE30 | TE | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 24 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 4.7 | WR55 | WR | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 2.4 | RB59 | RB | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | Start/Sit → | |
| 1.4 | TE53 | TE | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | Start/Sit → |
Fantasy Usage
Cleveland Browns
Snap Share
Denzel BostonWR61 snaps87%
Harold Fannin Jr.TE58 snaps83%
KC Concepcion Jr.WR55 snaps79%
Jerry JeudyWR43 snaps61%
Quinshon JudkinsRB37 snaps53%
Target Share35 targets
- KC Concepcion Jr.29%, 10 targets
- Harold Fannin Jr.26%, 9 targets
- Denzel Boston23%, 8 targets
- Jerry Jeudy11%, 4 targets
- Dylan Sampson9%, 3 targets
- Other3%, 1 targets
Carry Share29 carries
- Quinshon Judkins59%, 17 carries
- Dylan Sampson21%, 6 carries
- Deshaun Watson10%, 3 carries
- KC Concepcion Jr.10%, 3 carries
Tennessee Titans
Snap Share
Elic AyomanorWR56 snaps89%
Carnell TateWR56 snaps89%
Gunnar HelmTE53 snaps84%
Tony PollardRB47 snaps75%
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR38 snaps60%
Target Share30 targets
- Elic Ayomanor23%, 7 targets
- Carnell Tate23%, 7 targets
- Wan'Dale Robinson20%, 6 targets
- Gunnar Helm13%, 4 targets
- Tony Pollard10%, 3 targets
- Other10%, 3 targets
Carry Share30 carries
- Tony Pollard83%, 25 carries
- Michael Carter10%, 3 carries
- Cam Ward7%, 2 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
| Player | SNAPS | SNAP % | TGT | TGT % | CAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | 89% | 7 | 23% | 0 | |
| 56 | 89% | 7 | 23% | 0 | |
| 61 | 87% | 8 | 23% | 0 | |
| 53 | 84% | 4 | 13% | 0 | |
| 58 | 83% | 9 | 26% | 0 | |
| 55 | 79% | 10 | 29% | 3 | |
| 47 | 75% | 3 | 10% | 25 | |
| 43 | 61% | 4 | 11% | 0 | |
| 38 | 60% | 6 | 20% | 0 | |
| 37 | 53% | 1 | 3% | 17 | |
| 30 | 48% | 2 | 7% | 0 | |
| 32 | 46% | 3 | 9% | 6 | |
| 22 | 31% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 16 | 25% | 1 | 3% | 3 | |
| 13 | 21% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 14 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 11 | 16% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 11 | 16% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 6 | 9% | 0 | 0% | 0 | |
| 3 | 5% | 0 | 0% | 0 |
Fantasy Points vs Expected
Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.
- Biggest overperformer+15.6Tony Pollard36.5 PTS vs 20.9 xFP
- Biggest underperformer−8.3Cam Ward6.7 PTS vs 15.0 xFP
- Highest expected volume20.9 xFPTony Pollard36.5 PTS scored
| Player | PTS | xFP | vs xFP | Snap% | Usage | Rte% | Pass att | Car | Car% | Tgt | Tgt% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony PollardTEN · RB | 36.5 | 20.9 | +15.6 | 75% | 83% car | - | 0 | 25 | 83% | 3 | 10% |
| KC ConcepcionCLE · WR | 23.2 | 18.9 | +4.3 | 79% | 29% tgt | - | 0 | 3 | 10% | 10 | 29% |
| Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB | 19.2 | 17.9 | +1.3 | 100% | 36 att | - | 36 | 3 | 10% | 0 | 0% |
| Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE | 13.1 | 15.3 | −2.2 | 83% | 26% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 26% |
| Cam WardTEN · QB | 6.7 | 15.0 | −8.3 | 100% | 31 att | - | 31 | 2 | 7% | 0 | 0% |
| Denzel BostonCLE · WR | 5.7 | 13.6 | −7.9 | 87% | 23% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 23% |
| Quinshon JudkinsCLE · RB | 23.4 | 12.4 | +11.0 | 53% | 59% car | - | 0 | 17 | 59% | 1 | 3% |
| Carnell TateTEN · WR | 9.9 | 11.9 | −2.0 | 89% | 23% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 23% |
| Elic AyomanorTEN · WR | 7.4 | 11.9 | −4.5 | 89% | 23% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 23% |
| Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN · WR | 4.7 | 10.2 | −5.5 | 60% | 20% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 20% |
| Dylan SampsonCLE · RB | 10.7 | 8.9 | +1.8 | 46% | 21% car | - | 0 | 6 | 21% | 3 | 9% |
| Gunnar HelmTEN · TE | 5.4 | 6.8 | −1.4 | 84% | 13% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 13% |
| Jerry JeudyCLE · WR | 6.1 | 6.8 | −0.7 | 61% | 11% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 11% |
| Michael CarterTEN · RB | 2.4 | 3.6 | −1.2 | 25% | 10% car | - | 0 | 3 | 10% | 1 | 3% |
| Daniel BellingerTEN · TE | 1.4 | 3.4 | −2.0 | 48% | 7% tgt | - | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 7% |
Team totals: Browns 35 targets and 29 carries; Titans 30 targets and 30 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.70 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.
Fantasy Verdicts
Deshaun Watson
CLE · QB · 19.2 pts on 17.9 expected
25 of 36 passing for 308 yards, 1 interception; 3 carries for 19 yards and 1 touchdown.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 17.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 19.7, 20.3, 13.9, 12.2, 9.5, 19.2
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Best score since Week 3.
Cam Ward Unlucky
TEN · QB · 6.7 pts on 15.0 expected
20 of 31 passing for 181 yards, 1 interception; 2 carries for 5 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 15.0 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 20.0, 10.4, 16.6, 6.0, 7.8, 6.7
W2W3W4W5W6W7
KC Concepcion
CLE · WR · 23.2 pts on 18.9 expected
10 targets (29% of the team's), 8 catches for 129 yards; 3 carries (10% of the team's) for 23 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 18.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 8.2, 2.9, 11.4, 1.5, 7.9, 23.2
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Season high in targets (10). Best fantasy game of the season.
Harold Fannin Jr.
CLE · TE · 13.1 pts on 15.3 expected
9 targets (26% of the team's), 6 catches for 91 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 15.3 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 10.4, 24.1, 11.7, 1.4, 1.9, 13.1
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Best score since Week 3.
Tony Pollard Ran hot
TEN · RB · 36.5 pts on 20.9 expected
3 targets (10% of the team's), 3 catches for 26 yards; 25 carries (83% of the team's) for 129 yards and 3 touchdowns.
Verdict: The opportunities were worth 20.9 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 7.5, 13.6, 13.0, 5.2, 7.6, 36.5
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Season high in carries (25). Best fantasy game of the season.
Carnell Tate
TEN · WR · 9.9 pts on 11.9 expected
7 targets (23% of the team's), 5 catches for 69 yards.
Verdict: The points matched the role, 11.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 5.7, 11.8, 21.5, 1.6, 19.0, 9.9
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Denzel Boston Unlucky
CLE · WR · 5.7 pts on 13.6 expected
8 targets (23% of the team's), 3 catches for 27 yards.
Verdict: The role was there, worth 13.6 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 20.5, 8.1, 12.9, 13.6, 2.5, 5.7
W2W3W4W5W6W7
Season high in targets (8).
Quinshon Judkins Ran hot
CLE · RB · 23.4 pts on 12.4 expected
1 target (3% of the team's), 1 catch for 8 yards; 17 carries (59% of the team's) for 96 yards and 2 touchdowns.
Verdict: The opportunities were worth 12.4 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.
Last 5 games + this one (PPR): 7.0, 9.8, 9.9, 21.6, 8.0, 23.4
W1W2W3W4W5W7
Best fantasy game of the season.
Start/Sit Decisions
Stock Up, Stock Down
Tennessee Titans
- ▲Stock up: Tony Pollard played 75% of the snaps, up from a 56% season average.
- ▲Stock up: Elic Ayomanor played 89% of the snaps, up from a 60% season average.
Start/sit Checks
Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.
Cleveland Browns
Tennessee Titans
Fantasy Matchups
Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 7.
| Points allowed to | Browns D | Titans D |
|---|---|---|
| QBs | 15.1 | 16.1 |
| RBs | 19.4 | 22.0 |
| WRs | 32.1 | 35.6 |
| TEs | 13.6 | 10.8 |
Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.
How the Game Swung
Tennessee opened at 43% win probability, climbed as high as 83%, then lost.
Titans win probability
Key Swings
- −27Judkins 6-yd TD run72% → 45%Q2 2:17
- +22Slye 29-yd FG26% → 47%Q4 8:41
- −45Watson 9-yd TD run48% → 3%Q4 4:34
- +49Pollard 1-yd TD run<1% → 49%Q4 0:58
- −50Szmyt 32-yd FG50% → <1%Q4 0:00
Swing in Titans win probability, in points
Play Calling and Possessions
| Cleveland Browns | Measure | Tennessee Titans |
|---|---|---|
| 66 | Plays | 62 |
| 56% | Pass rate | 52% |
| 8.3 | Yds / dropback | 5.7 |
| 6.3 | Yds / carry | 4.7 |
| 5/11 | Third downs | 5/13 |
Efficiency edge Cleveland ran 4 more plays and gained 2.6 more yards per dropback.
- Top targets
- CLE Concepcion 29% · Fannin 26% · Boston 23%
- TEN Tate 23% · Ayomanor 23% · Robinson 20%
Possession Results
| Result | CLE | TEN |
|---|---|---|
| Touchdowns | 3 | 3 |
| Field goals | 2 | 1 |
| Punts | 3 | 3 |
| Turnovers | 2 | 2 |
| Turnovers on downs | 0 | 1 |
| Missed field goals | 1 | 0 |
- The Titans opened the scoring on their first possession, a 6-play, 65-yard drive that ended in a touchdown.
- The Browns drained the clock with two second-half drives of four to five minutes.
All 21 possessions, drive by drive
| Team | Start | Plays | Yards | Time | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEN | Q1 15:00 | 6 | 65 | 2:03 | Touchdown |
| CLE | Q1 12:57 | 5 | 11 | 2:16 | Interception |
| TEN | Q1 10:41 | 4 | 24 | 2:06 | Touchdown |
| CLE | Q1 8:35 | 6 | 73 | 3:03 | Touchdown |
| TEN | Q1 5:32 | 3 | 3 | 1:20 | Punt |
| CLE | Q1 4:12 | 3 | 5 | 1:42 | Punt |
| TEN | Q1 2:30 | 14 | 55 | 7:56 | Downs |
| CLE | Q2 9:34 | 6 | 39 | 2:27 | Fumble |
| TEN | Q2 7:07 | 1 | 0 | 0:06 | Interception |
| CLE | Q2 7:01 | 8 | 78 | 4:44 | Touchdown |
| TEN | Q2 2:17 | 3 | 4 | 0:32 | Punt |
| CLE | Q2 1:45 | 10 | 64 | 1:45 | Field goal |
| CLE | Q3 15:00 | 7 | 33 | 3:43 | Punt |
| TEN | Q3 11:17 | 6 | 27 | 2:51 | Fumble |
| CLE | Q3 8:26 | 3 | -7 | 1:58 | Punt |
| TEN | Q3 6:28 | 5 | 20 | 2:53 | Punt |
| CLE | Q3 3:35 | 9 | 57 | 4:31 | Missed FG |
| TEN | Q4 14:04 | 10 | 56 | 5:23 | Field goal |
| CLE | Q4 8:41 | 8 | 71 | 4:07 | Touchdown |
| TEN | Q4 4:34 | 11 | 63 | 3:36 | Touchdown |
| CLE | Q4 0:58 | 4 | 55 | 0:58 | Field goal |
About these numbers
Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.
Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.
Browns vs Titans Head-to-Head
The Browns and Titans first met in 1970 and have played 71 times since.
- All-time series
- 38–33Browns lead, 71 meetings since 1970
- Postseason
- 1–0Titans won in 1988
- Largest Browns win
- 40–71987
- Largest Titans win
- 58–141990
Since 2021
2–1 Browns lead
3 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.
- B
- T
- B
Oldest to newest. B = Browns win, T = Titans win, outlined = this game.
Recent Meetings
- 2026 Wk 7 Browns at Titans CLE 27 TEN 24 CLE W
- 2025 Wk 14 Titans at Browns, 2025 Wk 14 recap TEN 31 CLE 29 TEN W
- 2023 Wk 3 Titans at Browns, 2023 Wk 3 recap CLE 27 TEN 3 CLE W
Season to Date (Through Week 7)
The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.
| Browns | Stat | Titans |
|---|---|---|
| 5-2 | Record | 1-6 |
| 19.0 | Points per game | 15.4 |
| 299.4 | Yards per game | 248.6 |
| 5.0 | Yards per play | 4.6 |
| 20.9 | Points allowed per game | 22.3 |
| 318.1 | Yards allowed per game | 364.1 |
Browns vs Titans Odds and Results
How this game finished against the betting lines.
- Spread
- CLE −2.5Browns covered by 0.5
- Total
- 37.5Over: 51 points scored (by 13.5)
Expected vs Actual Scoring
| Team | Implied | Actual | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browns | 20.0 | 27 | +7.0 |
| Titans | 17.5 | 24 | +6.5 |
Both offenses beat the market's expectation, and the Fantasy tab shows who cashed in.
Betting Trends
Last 2 meetings: Browns 1–1 ATS, overs 2–0.
Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.
Cleveland Browns
- Against the spread
- 5–2
- Over/under
- 4–3
- ATS as favorite
- 1–0
- ATS as underdog
- 4–2
- ATS on the road
- 2–2
Tennessee Titans
- Against the spread
- 3–4
- Over/under
- 4–3
- ATS as favorite
- 0–1
- ATS as underdog
- 3–3
- ATS at home
- 1–3
Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.
21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.
Browns and Titans in Fantasy
The two teams don't meet again this season. If you roster a Brown or a Titan, these answer the week-to-week question.
- Start/Sit ToolShould your Browns or Titans player start this week? Compare the decision against your other options.
- Fantasy Football ProjectionsSee the latest weekly and rest-of-season projections for Browns and Titans players.
- Fantasy Points Allowed by PositionHow the Browns and Titans defenses have treated QBs, RBs, WRs and TEs.
- Strength of ScheduleWhere each team's remaining games fall in your fantasy playoff run.
- Redraft CommandConnect your league for personalized lineup, trade and roster advice.
2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game
Browns vs Titans Game FAQ
Who won the 2026 Browns vs Titans Week 7 game?
The Cleveland Browns beat the Tennessee Titans 27–24 in Week 7 of the 2026 season. The game was played at Nissan Stadium in Tennessee on October 25, 2026. See the Browns' 2026 schedule.
What was the final score of Browns vs Titans?
The final score was Browns 27, Titans 24. The Browns led 17–14 at halftime, and the second half went Browns 10, Titans 10.
What happened in the Browns vs Titans game?
Cleveland led 17–14 at halftime to win 27–24. The Browns finished with a 491–322 edge in total offense and averaged 7.4 yards per play. Tony Pollard led all players with 3 catches for 26 yards, plus 25 carries for 129 rushing yards and 3 touchdowns.
What was the game-winning score in Browns vs Titans?
Andre Szmyt's 32-yard field goal with 0:00 left in the fourth quarter gave the Browns a 27–24 lead they never gave up. It was the final score of the game.
Who scored the most fantasy points in Browns vs Titans?
Tony Pollard led the game with 36.5 PPR fantasy points, the RB1 of Week 7, on 3 catches for 26 yards, plus 25 carries for 129 rushing yards and 3 touchdowns. Quinshon Judkins was next with 23.4 (RB3). See Tony Pollard's 2026 game log.
Who led Browns vs Titans in passing, rushing and receiving?
Deshaun Watson (CLE) led all passers with 25 of 36 for 308 yards and an interception. Tony Pollard (TEN) led in rushing with 25 carries for 129 yards and 3 touchdowns. KC Concepcion Jr. (CLE) led in receiving with 8 catches for 129 yards.
How many fantasy points did Tony Pollard score against the Browns?
Tony Pollard scored 36.5 points in PPR leagues, 35.0 in half-PPR and 33.5 in standard scoring against the Browns in Week 7 of the 2026 season, on 3 catches for 26 yards, plus 25 carries for 129 rushing yards and 3 touchdowns. He handled 83% of his team's carries.
Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Browns vs Titans?
Tony Pollard outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 36.5 PPR points on 20.9 xFP (+15.6). Cam Ward fell furthest short, with 6.7 points on 15.0 xFP (−8.3). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.
How did the Browns come back to beat the Titans?
The Browns' chances of winning fell as low as 17% in the first half. Andre Szmyt's 32-yard field goal in the fourth quarter was the biggest swing of the game. Andre Szmyt's 32-yard field goal then put them ahead for good.
What is the all-time Browns vs Titans record?
The Browns lead the all-time series 38–33 across 71 meetings since 1970, including a 0–1 record in the postseason.
When did the Browns and Titans last play before this game?
Before Week 7 of 2026, they last met in the 2025 season on December 7, 2025, when the Titans beat the Browns 31–29.
Have the Browns and Titans met in the playoffs?
Yes, 1 time, most recently in the 1988 playoffs. The Browns are 0–1 against the Titans in the postseason.
What was the closing spread for Browns vs Titans?
The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Browns −2.5, making the Cleveland Browns 2.5-point favorites, with a closing total of 37.5. That implied about 20.0 points for the Browns and 17.5 for the Titans.
Did Browns vs Titans go over or under the total?
The game went over. The consensus closing total was 37.5, and the teams combined for 51 points, 13.5 over the number.
Who covered the spread in Browns vs Titans?
The Browns covered by 0.5 against the closing line of Browns −2.5. The final margin was 3 points.
Set your lineup for this game
- Browns depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Titans depth chartWho starts, who backs up, and who is next man upOpen →
- Browns usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Titans usage reportSnap share, targets and touches by playerOpen →
- Lineup optimizerSet your best lineup for Week 8Open →
- Week 8 NFL scheduleEvery Week 8 game with kickoff times and matchupsOpen →
