Final2026 Week 7

Nissan Stadium, Tennessee

Browns vs Titans Box Score & Player Stats: Week 7, 2026

Cleveland Browns

AwayWon

27

Tennessee Titans

Home

24

Scoring by quarter
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Browns71001027
Titans14001024

CLE 27TEN 24 Final

  • Passing leader

    Deshaun Watson

    CLE · QB

    19.2PPR pts

    25/36, 308 YDS, 1 INT, 1 RUSH TD

  • Top fantasy scorer

    Tony Pollard

    TEN · RB

    36.5PPR pts

    25 ATT, 129 YDS, 3 TD, 3 REC, 26 REC YDS

  • Titans leader

    Carnell Tate

    TEN · WR

    9.9PPR pts

    5 REC, 69 YDS

  • Defensive playmaker

    Cor'Dale Flott

    TEN

    1 INT, 4 TKL

Browns 27, Titans 24: Cleveland holds off Tennessee

Cleveland led 17–14 at halftime to win 27–24. The Browns finished with a 491–322 edge in total offense and averaged 7.4 yards per play.

The Titans went 5-for-13 on third down and committed two turnovers.

Key advantages

  • +2.2 yards/play CLE 7.4 · TEN 5.2
  • +169 total yards CLE 491 · TEN 322
  • +7% third-down rate CLE 45% · TEN 38%

Official NFL highlights · Opens from YouTube

Got a Brown or Titan on your fantasy team?

Check their next matchup with the Start/Sit Tool, compare their value in the Fantasy Trade Calculator, or connect your league for personalized advice in Redraft Command.

Connect your league

Works with Sleeper, ESPN and Fleaflicker. No password needed.

Why the Browns Won

Cleveland won the efficiency, third-down, and time of possession battles.

Team stats comparison, Browns vs Titans
BrownsStatTitans
7.4Yards per play5.2
491Total yards322
45%Third-down conversion38%
Other team stats
66Plays62
2Turnovers2
31:14Time of possession28:46

Scoring Summary

The Browns scored three touchdowns and two field goals; the Titans scored three touchdowns and one field goal.

Scoring plays, Browns vs Titans
TimeTeamPlayCLETEN
1st quarter
12:57TENTony Pollard 36-yard TD run Takes leadJoey Slye XP07
8:35TENTony Pollard 10-yard TD run Extends leadJoey Slye XP014
5:32CLEQuinshon Judkins 5-yard TD runAndre Szmyt XP714
2nd quarter
2:17CLEQuinshon Judkins 6-yard TD run Ties gameAndre Szmyt XP1414
0:00CLEAndre Szmyt 28-yard FG Takes lead1714
3rd quarter
No scoring
4th quarter
8:41TENJoey Slye 29-yard FG Ties game1717
4:34CLEDeshaun Watson 9-yard TD run Takes leadAndre Szmyt XP2417
0:58TENTony Pollard 1-yard TD run Ties gameJoey Slye XP2424
0:00CLEAndre Szmyt 32-yard FG Game winner2724

Fantasy Points: Browns vs Titans, Week 7 2026

Fantasy leaders

  1. Tony PollardTENRB36.5 PTSRB1
  2. Quinshon JudkinsCLERB23.4 PTSRB3
  3. KC Concepcion Jr.CLEWR23.2 PTSWR8
  4. Deshaun WatsonCLEQB19.2 PTSQB10

Player Stats

Quarterbacks

Quarterback statistics
PlayerFPTSFINCMP/ATTPass YDSTDINTRush ATTRush YDSRush TDRateStart/Sit
Deshaun WatsonCLEQB19.2QB1025/3630801319184.0Start/Sit →
Cam WardTENQB6.7QB2620/311810125066.7Start/Sit →

WRs, RBs, & TEs

Receiver, running back and tight end statistics
PlayerFPTSFINPOSRush ATTRush YDSRush TDTGTRECRec YDSRec TDStart/Sit
Tony PollardTENRB36.5RB1RB25129333260Start/Sit →
Quinshon JudkinsCLERB23.4RB3RB179621180Start/Sit →
KC Concepcion Jr.CLEWR23.2WR8WR32301081290
Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE13.1TE13TE---96910Start/Sit →
Dylan SampsonCLERB10.7RB28RB645033320Start/Sit →
Carnell TateTENWR9.9WR28WR---75690Start/Sit →
Elic AyomanorTENWR7.4WR41WR---73440Start/Sit →
Jerry JeudyCLEWR6.1WR45WR---44210Start/Sit →
Denzel BostonCLEWR5.7WR47WR---83270Start/Sit →
Gunnar HelmTENTE5.4TE30TE---43240Start/Sit →
Wan'Dale RobinsonTENWR4.7WR55WR---6470Start/Sit →
Michael CarterTENRB2.4RB59RB3701170Start/Sit →
Daniel BellingerTENTE1.4TE53TE---2140Start/Sit →

Fantasy Usage

Cleveland Browns

Snap Share

  1. Denzel BostonWR61 snaps87%
  2. Harold Fannin Jr.TE58 snaps83%
  3. KC Concepcion Jr.WR55 snaps79%
  4. Jerry JeudyWR43 snaps61%
  5. Quinshon JudkinsRB37 snaps53%

Target Share35 targets

  1. KC Concepcion Jr.29%, 10 targets
  2. Harold Fannin Jr.26%, 9 targets
  3. Denzel Boston23%, 8 targets
  4. Jerry Jeudy11%, 4 targets
  5. Dylan Sampson9%, 3 targets
  6. Other3%, 1 targets

Carry Share29 carries

  1. Quinshon Judkins59%, 17 carries
  2. Dylan Sampson21%, 6 carries
  3. Deshaun Watson10%, 3 carries
  4. KC Concepcion Jr.10%, 3 carries

Tennessee Titans

Snap Share

  1. Elic AyomanorWR56 snaps89%
  2. Carnell TateWR56 snaps89%
  3. Gunnar HelmTE53 snaps84%
  4. Tony PollardRB47 snaps75%
  5. Wan'Dale RobinsonWR38 snaps60%

Target Share30 targets

  1. Elic Ayomanor23%, 7 targets
  2. Carnell Tate23%, 7 targets
  3. Wan'Dale Robinson20%, 6 targets
  4. Gunnar Helm13%, 4 targets
  5. Tony Pollard10%, 3 targets
  6. Other10%, 3 targets

Carry Share30 carries

  1. Tony Pollard83%, 25 carries
  2. Michael Carter10%, 3 carries
  3. Cam Ward7%, 2 carries
View full usage tableHide full usage table
Offensive snaps and share for the skill positions
PlayerSNAPSSNAP %TGTTGT %CAR
Elic AyomanorTENWR5689%723%0
Carnell TateTENWR5689%723%0
Denzel BostonCLEWR6187%823%0
Gunnar HelmTENTE5384%413%0
Harold Fannin Jr.CLETE5883%926%0
KC Concepcion Jr.CLEWR5579%1029%3
Tony PollardTENRB4775%310%25
Jerry JeudyCLEWR4361%411%0
Wan'Dale RobinsonTENWR3860%620%0
Quinshon JudkinsCLERB3753%13%17
Daniel BellingerTENTE3048%27%0
Dylan SampsonCLERB3246%39%6
Blake WhiteheartCLETE2231%00%0
Michael CarterTENRB1625%13%3
Chimere DikeTENWR1321%00%0
Malachi CorleyCLEWR1420%00%0
Michael BurtonCLERB1116%00%0
Tylan WallaceCLEWR1116%00%0
Isaiah BondCLEWR69%00%0
David Martin-RobinsonTENTE35%00%0

Fantasy Points vs Expected

Expected points (xFP) are what a player's pass attempts, carries and targets are worth at the league's average rates; the difference is what the player made of them.

  • Biggest overperformer+15.6Tony Pollard36.5 PTS vs 20.9 xFP
  • Biggest underperformer−8.3Cam Ward6.7 PTS vs 15.0 xFP
  • Highest expected volume20.9 xFPTony Pollard36.5 PTS scored
Usage and expected fantasy points
PlayerPTSxFPvs xFPSnap%UsageRte%Pass attCarCar%TgtTgt%
Tony PollardTEN · RB36.520.9+15.675%83% car-02583%310%
KC ConcepcionCLE · WR23.218.9+4.379%29% tgt-0310%1029%
Deshaun WatsonCLE · QB19.217.9+1.3100%36 att-36310%00%
Harold Fannin Jr.CLE · TE13.115.3−2.283%26% tgt-000%926%
Cam WardTEN · QB6.715.0−8.3100%31 att-3127%00%
Denzel BostonCLE · WR5.713.6−7.987%23% tgt-000%823%
Quinshon JudkinsCLE · RB23.412.4+11.053%59% car-01759%13%
Carnell TateTEN · WR9.911.9−2.089%23% tgt-000%723%
Elic AyomanorTEN · WR7.411.9−4.589%23% tgt-000%723%
Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN · WR4.710.2−5.560%20% tgt-000%620%
Dylan SampsonCLE · RB10.78.9+1.846%21% car-0621%39%
Gunnar HelmTEN · TE5.46.8−1.484%13% tgt-000%413%
Jerry JeudyCLE · WR6.16.8−0.761%11% tgt-000%411%
Michael CarterTEN · RB2.43.6−1.225%10% car-0310%13%
Daniel BellingerTEN · TE1.43.4−2.048%7% tgt-000%27%

Team totals: Browns 35 targets and 29 carries; Titans 30 targets and 30 carries. Shares are from the box score. Snap counts are from the weekly player logs, and include plays wiped out by penalties. Route counts, air yards and red-zone touches appear when the tracking feed is connected. League-average rates from the 2026 season: 1.70 PPR points per target (67% catch rate), 0.63 per carry and 0.44 per pass attempt. They don't adjust for field position or target depth.

Fantasy Verdicts

Deshaun Watson

CLE · QB · 19.2 pts on 17.9 expected

25 of 36 passing for 308 yards, 1 interception; 3 carries for 19 yards and 1 touchdown.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 17.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Deshaun Watson →

Cam Ward Unlucky

TEN · QB · 6.7 pts on 15.0 expected

20 of 31 passing for 181 yards, 1 interception; 2 carries for 5 yards.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 15.0 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Cam Ward →

KC Concepcion

CLE · WR · 23.2 pts on 18.9 expected

10 targets (29% of the team's), 8 catches for 129 yards; 3 carries (10% of the team's) for 23 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 18.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Harold Fannin Jr.

CLE · TE · 13.1 pts on 15.3 expected

9 targets (26% of the team's), 6 catches for 91 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 15.3 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Harold Fannin Jr. →

Tony Pollard Ran hot

TEN · RB · 36.5 pts on 20.9 expected

3 targets (10% of the team's), 3 catches for 26 yards; 25 carries (83% of the team's) for 129 yards and 3 touchdowns.

Verdict: The opportunities were worth 20.9 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Tony Pollard →

Carnell Tate

TEN · WR · 9.9 pts on 11.9 expected

7 targets (23% of the team's), 5 catches for 69 yards.

Verdict: The points matched the role, 11.9 expected. Next up: Week 8 against the Bengals. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Carnell Tate →

Denzel Boston Unlucky

CLE · WR · 5.7 pts on 13.6 expected

8 targets (23% of the team's), 3 catches for 27 yards.

Verdict: The role was there, worth 13.6 points at league-average rates; the production wasn't. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Denzel Boston →

Quinshon Judkins Ran hot

CLE · RB · 23.4 pts on 12.4 expected

1 target (3% of the team's), 1 catch for 8 yards; 17 carries (59% of the team's) for 96 yards and 2 touchdowns.

Verdict: The opportunities were worth 12.4 points; the touchdowns supplied the rest, and they are the part least likely to repeat. Next up: Week 8 against the Steelers. Bet on the role more than the result.

Start/Sit: Quinshon Judkins →

Stock Up, Stock Down

Tennessee Titans

  • Stock up: Tony Pollard played 75% of the snaps, up from a 56% season average.
  • Stock up: Elic Ayomanor played 89% of the snaps, up from a 60% season average.

Start/sit Checks

Each name opens the Start/Sit tool for that player. The line under each team is what the defense it faced here allows by position this season.

Fantasy Matchups

Fantasy points allowed per game by position, 2026 through Week 7.

Fantasy points allowed per game by position, Browns defense and Titans defense
Points allowed toBrowns DTitans D
QBs15.116.1
RBs19.422.0
WRs32.135.6
TEs13.610.8

Regular season, summed from each game's box score and scored with this page's rules.

How the Game Swung

Tennessee opened at 43% win probability, climbed as high as 83%, then lost.

Titans win probability

Titans win probability by game minuteTitans started at 43%, stood at 33% at halftime and finished at 0%, across 9 scoring plays.Q1Q2Q3Q4100%50%0%

Key Swings

  1. −27Judkins 6-yd TD run72% → 45%Q2 2:17
  2. +22Slye 29-yd FG26% → 47%Q4 8:41
  3. −45Watson 9-yd TD run48% → 3%Q4 4:34
  4. +49Pollard 1-yd TD run<1% → 49%Q4 0:58
  5. −50Szmyt 32-yd FG50% → <1%Q4 0:00

Swing in Titans win probability, in points

Play Calling and Possessions

Play calling, Browns vs Titans
Cleveland BrownsMeasureTennessee Titans
66Plays62
56%Pass rate52%
8.3Yds / dropback5.7
6.3Yds / carry4.7
5/11Third downs5/13

Efficiency edge Cleveland ran 4 more plays and gained 2.6 more yards per dropback.

  • Top targets
  • CLE Concepcion 29% · Fannin 26% · Boston 23%
  • TEN Tate 23% · Ayomanor 23% · Robinson 20%

Possession Results

How each possession ended, Browns vs Titans
ResultCLETEN
Touchdowns33
Field goals21
Punts33
Turnovers22
Turnovers on downs01
Missed field goals10
  • The Titans opened the scoring on their first possession, a 6-play, 65-yard drive that ended in a touchdown.
  • The Browns drained the clock with two second-half drives of four to five minutes.
All 21 possessions, drive by drive
Drive chart
TeamStartPlaysYardsTimeResult
TENQ1 15:006652:03Touchdown
CLEQ1 12:575112:16Interception
TENQ1 10:414242:06Touchdown
CLEQ1 8:356733:03Touchdown
TENQ1 5:32331:20Punt
CLEQ1 4:12351:42Punt
TENQ1 2:3014557:56Downs
CLEQ2 9:346392:27Fumble
TENQ2 7:07100:06Interception
CLEQ2 7:018784:44Touchdown
TENQ2 2:17340:32Punt
CLEQ2 1:4510641:45Field goal
CLEQ3 15:007333:43Punt
TENQ3 11:176272:51Fumble
CLEQ3 8:263-71:58Punt
TENQ3 6:285202:53Punt
CLEQ3 3:359574:31Missed FG
TENQ4 14:0410565:23Field goal
CLEQ4 8:418714:07Touchdown
TENQ4 4:3411633:36Touchdown
CLEQ4 0:584550:58Field goal
About these numbers

Possessions that ended with the clock running out at the half or the end of the game aren't counted.

Personnel groupings, average depth of target and pass rate over expected appear when the tracking feed is connected.

Browns vs Titans Head-to-Head

The Browns and Titans first met in 1970 and have played 71 times since.

All-time series
38–33Browns lead, 71 meetings since 1970
Postseason
1–0Titans won in 1988
Largest Browns win
40–71987
Largest Titans win
58–141990

Since 2021

2–1 Browns lead

3 meetings since the 2021 season, regular season and playoffs.

Oldest to newest. B = Browns win, T = Titans win, outlined = this game.

Recent Meetings

Season to Date (Through Week 7)

The 2026 regular season, from each game's box score.

Season to date, Browns vs Titans
BrownsStatTitans
5-2Record1-6
19.0Points per game15.4
299.4Yards per game248.6
5.0Yards per play4.6
20.9Points allowed per game22.3
318.1Yards allowed per game364.1

Browns vs Titans Odds and Results

How this game finished against the betting lines.

Spread
CLE −2.5Browns covered by 0.5
Total
37.5Over: 51 points scored (by 13.5)

Expected vs Actual Scoring

Implied team totals against the actual score
TeamImpliedActualDifference
Browns20.027+7.0
Titans17.524+6.5

Both offenses beat the market's expectation, and the Fantasy tab shows who cashed in.

Betting Trends

Last 2 meetings: Browns 1–1 ATS, overs 2–0.

Each team's 2026 season through this game. Over/under is overs first.

Cleveland Browns

Against the spread
5–2
Over/under
4–3
ATS as favorite
1–0
ATS as underdog
4–2
ATS on the road
2–2

Tennessee Titans

Against the spread
3–4
Over/under
4–3
ATS as favorite
0–1
ATS as underdog
3–3
ATS at home
1–3

Lines: the consensus captured at kickoff. Individual sportsbooks varied.

21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER. Betting availability depends on your state.

Browns and Titans in Fantasy

The two teams don't meet again this season. If you roster a Brown or a Titan, these answer the week-to-week question.

2026 Game Logs for Players in This Game

Browns vs Titans Game FAQ

Who won the 2026 Browns vs Titans Week 7 game?

The Cleveland Browns beat the Tennessee Titans 27–24 in Week 7 of the 2026 season. The game was played at Nissan Stadium in Tennessee on October 25, 2026. See the Browns' 2026 schedule.

What was the final score of Browns vs Titans?

The final score was Browns 27, Titans 24. The Browns led 17–14 at halftime, and the second half went Browns 10, Titans 10.

What happened in the Browns vs Titans game?

Cleveland led 17–14 at halftime to win 27–24. The Browns finished with a 491–322 edge in total offense and averaged 7.4 yards per play. Tony Pollard led all players with 3 catches for 26 yards, plus 25 carries for 129 rushing yards and 3 touchdowns.

What was the game-winning score in Browns vs Titans?

Andre Szmyt's 32-yard field goal with 0:00 left in the fourth quarter gave the Browns a 27–24 lead they never gave up. It was the final score of the game.

Who scored the most fantasy points in Browns vs Titans?

Tony Pollard led the game with 36.5 PPR fantasy points, the RB1 of Week 7, on 3 catches for 26 yards, plus 25 carries for 129 rushing yards and 3 touchdowns. Quinshon Judkins was next with 23.4 (RB3). See Tony Pollard's 2026 game log.

Who led Browns vs Titans in passing, rushing and receiving?

Deshaun Watson (CLE) led all passers with 25 of 36 for 308 yards and an interception. Tony Pollard (TEN) led in rushing with 25 carries for 129 yards and 3 touchdowns. KC Concepcion Jr. (CLE) led in receiving with 8 catches for 129 yards.

How many fantasy points did Tony Pollard score against the Browns?

Tony Pollard scored 36.5 points in PPR leagues, 35.0 in half-PPR and 33.5 in standard scoring against the Browns in Week 7 of the 2026 season, on 3 catches for 26 yards, plus 25 carries for 129 rushing yards and 3 touchdowns. He handled 83% of his team's carries.

Who outperformed and underperformed expected fantasy points in Browns vs Titans?

Tony Pollard outperformed his expected fantasy points the most, scoring 36.5 PPR points on 20.9 xFP (+15.6). Cam Ward fell furthest short, with 6.7 points on 15.0 xFP (−8.3). A gap either way reflects efficiency and touchdowns in one game; it is not a forecast. For matchups ahead, see fantasy points allowed by position.

How did the Browns come back to beat the Titans?

The Browns' chances of winning fell as low as 17% in the first half. Andre Szmyt's 32-yard field goal in the fourth quarter was the biggest swing of the game. Andre Szmyt's 32-yard field goal then put them ahead for good.

What is the all-time Browns vs Titans record?

The Browns lead the all-time series 38–33 across 71 meetings since 1970, including a 0–1 record in the postseason.

When did the Browns and Titans last play before this game?

Before Week 7 of 2026, they last met in the 2025 season on December 7, 2025, when the Titans beat the Browns 31–29.

Have the Browns and Titans met in the playoffs?

Yes, 1 time, most recently in the 1988 playoffs. The Browns are 0–1 against the Titans in the postseason.

What was the closing spread for Browns vs Titans?

The consensus closing spread at kickoff was Browns −2.5, making the Cleveland Browns 2.5-point favorites, with a closing total of 37.5. That implied about 20.0 points for the Browns and 17.5 for the Titans.

Did Browns vs Titans go over or under the total?

The game went over. The consensus closing total was 37.5, and the teams combined for 51 points, 13.5 over the number.

Who covered the spread in Browns vs Titans?

The Browns covered by 0.5 against the closing line of Browns −2.5. The final margin was 3 points.

Set your lineup for this game